Sector

Industrials stocks

226 companies, grouped by industry. 160 have a valuation: for those we show how the share price compares with the fair value from a reverse-DCF model (growth at the 3-year revenue growth).

Aerospace & Defense 24

  • AAR Corp. (AIR) · 164% above model fair value

    Q2 2026, 2026-07-21: The adjusted EBITDA margin reached 13% excluding the legacy commercial Program segment, demonstrating the company's ability to achieve its three-year…

  • AeroVironment Inc (AVAV)

    Q2 2026, 2026-09-09: AeroVironment Inc reported a record funded backlog of $1.5 billion, representing a 37% increase compared to the same period last year.

  • Archer Aviation Inc. (ACHR)

    Q2 2026, 2026-08-10: Archer Aviation is executing all of this from a continued position of financial strength with $1.6 billion in liquidity.

  • Axon Enterprise (AXON) · over 200% above model fair value

  • Boeing (BA) · over 200% above model fair value

    Q3 2026, 2026-10-27: Boeing projects free cash flow of approximately $3 billion in 2027, $6 billion in 2028, and $10 billion in 2029.

  • Creotech Instruments SA (CRI)

    Q2 2026, 2026-09-28: Creotech Instruments SA signed a contract with the European Space Agency for the "IOD B – Dynamic Satellite Tasking" project.

  • GE Aerospace (GE) · 65% above model fair value

    Q3 2026, 2026-10-20: GE raised its EPS guidance to a range of $8 to $8.10, which is an increase of 30 cents at the midpoint.

  • General Dynamics (GD) · 12% above model fair value

    Q1 2026, 2026-04-29: General Dynamics reported a total backlog of $131 billion, representing a 48% increase over last year and an 11% increase over the previous quarter.

  • Hexcel (HXL) · over 200% above model fair value

    Q2 2026, 2026-07-30: Gross margin increased to 26.1% in the second quarter of 2026 from 22.8% in the second quarter of 2025 due to improved conditions.

  • Honeywell Aerospace (HONA)

    Q2 2026, 2026-08-05: Honeywell Aerospace orders increased by 8% over the past year, and the company secured its largest selectable win in history, bringing year-to-date customer wins to a lifetime value of $15 billion.

  • Howmet Aerospace (HWM) · 118% above model fair value

    Q2 2026, 2026-08-06: Headline revenues were up 24% year-over-year with strong incremental margins of 46%, and that was after some impact from the CAM acquisition.

  • Huntington Ingalls Industries (HII) · 18% above model fair value

    Q2 2026, 2026-07-30: The company signed an updated collective bargaining agreement at the end of the first quarter that the company stated was good for the workforce, the…

  • Kratos Defense & Security Solutions (KTOS) · over 200% above model fair value

    Q2 2026, 2026-08-04: Kratos reported a last 12-month book-to-bill ratio of 1.3:1 and total last 12-month bookings of $1.99 billion to represent alignment for the quarter.

  • L3Harris (LHX) · 37% above model fair value

    Q2 2026, 2026-07-29: L3Harris signed a seven-year framework agreement for THAAD and PAC-3 production, representing approximately $12 billion of future production revenue and $2 billion of future profit.

  • Lockheed Martin (LMT) · 63% above model fair value

    Q3 2026, 2026-10-22: Lockheed Martin raised its full-year sales forecast to a range of $80 to $82 billion, representing approximately 8% growth at the midpoint.

  • Northrop Grumman (NOC) · 103% above model fair value

    Q3 2026, 2026-10-20: Northrop Grumman's adjusted free cash flow rose over 40% year-over-year to $1.8 billion, driven by working capital improvements and $371 million from the sale of a B-21 program test asset.

  • Planet Labs (PL) · 26% above model fair value

    Q2 2026, 2026-09-03: Planet Labs identified over $4 billion of opportunities for satellite services, with over 25% of those opportunities qualified as near-term.

  • Rocket Lab (RKLB)

    Q2 2026, 2026-08-10: Rocket Lab was awarded a $397 million contract to build and launch multiple Flatellite spacecraft for the Space Force space-based airborne moving target indicator program.

  • RTX Corporation (RTX) · 75% above model fair value

    Q3 2026, 2026-10-20: RTX raised its operating profit growth expectations from $575 to $650 million to $800 to $850 million versus 2025 due to higher sales volume, improved productivity, and favorable program mix.

  • SpaceX (SPCX)

    Q2 2026, 2026-08-04: SpaceX won more than $6 billion in U.S. government contracts during the quarter.

  • StandardAero (SARO) · 72% above model fair value

    Q2 2026, 2026-08-06: Margin reached a record 14.4%, adjusted EBITDA grew 12.3% to $230 million, and free cash flow was $50 million.

  • Textron (TXT) · 3% below model fair value

    Q2 2026, 2026-10-05: Textron's API revenue exceeded $450,000 this quarter.

  • TransDigm Group (TDG) · 15% above model fair value

    Q2 2026, 2026-08-04: TransDigm Group agreed to acquire Prince & Izant from Industrial Growth Partners for approximately $1.1 billion in cash.

  • Woodward, Inc. (WWD) · 84% above model fair value

    Q2 2026, 2026-07-29: Aerospace margins widened to 24% from 21.1% and Defense Services sales rose 20%, lifted by T700 spares and better castings supply.

Airlines 6

  • Alaska Air Group, Inc. (ALK) · 83% below model fair value

    Q2 2026, 2026-07-22: Alaska Air Group returned to profitability in June with a double-digit pretax margin despite fuel prices rising nearly 70% year over year.

  • American Airlines Group Inc. (AAL) · 171% above model fair value

    Q2 2026, 2026-07-23: Third-quarter fuel is expected to cost roughly $3.75 per gallon based on the July 21 forward curve.

  • Delta Air Lines (DAL) · 20% below model fair value

    Q3 2026, 2026-10-09: The Delta American Express partnership is expected to deliver more than $9 billion in remuneration this year on the way to 10 billion.

  • Enter Air SA (ENT) · 74% below model fair value

    Q1 2026, 2026-05-28: Enter Air is required to pay consumers approximately 8.2 million PLN in compensation to remedy the consequences of violations.

  • Southwest Airlines (LUV) · over 200% above model fair value

    Q3 2026, 2026-10-21: Southwest Airlines achieved an adjusted operating margin of 5.4% in the third quarter despite an $820 million year-over-year headwind from higher fuel prices.

  • United Airlines Holdings (UAL) · 34% below model fair value

    Q3 2026, 2026-10-20: United Airlines Holdings expects fourth quarter earnings per share to be between $0.50 and $1.50, assuming an all-in fuel price of approximately $4.80 per gallon.

Building Products & Equipment 16

  • AAON, Inc. (AAON) · 129% above model fair value

    Q2 2026, 2026-08-10: AAON updated its guidance to expect sales growth of 55% to 60%, gross margin of 25% to 26%, and SG&A expense of 13% to 14% of sales.

  • Advanced Drainage Systems (WMS) · 112% above model fair value

    Q2 2026, 2026-08-06: Advanced Drainage Systems updated its outlook to expect first-half revenue to represent 55% to 60% of total annual revenue due to normal seasonality.

  • Armstrong World Industries Inc. (AWI) · 39% above model fair value

    Q2 2026, 2026-07-28: Armstrong World Industries Inc. increased its guidance for adjusted diluted net earnings per share growth to a range of 12% to 15% from the previous guidance of 10%.

  • Builders FirstSource (BLDR) · over 200% above model fair value

  • Carrier Global (CARR) · 34% above model fair value

  • Ferro SA (FRO)

    Q2 2026, 2026-09-23: Competitive activity in the sanitary and heating installation industry may lead to lower margins and lower sales volumes, potentially impacting Ferro SA's financial results and future outlook.

  • Johnson Controls (JCI) · over 200% above model fair value

    Q4 2026, 2026-10-27: Johnson Controls and NVIDIA plan to build 500 megawatts of distributed edge compute capacity in 2027 using Johnson Controls' thermal management and manufacturing scale.

  • Lennox International (LII) · 59% above model fair value

    Q2 2026, 2026-07-29: LII lowered its EPS outlook due to lower net volume expectations.

  • Lentex SA (LTX)

    Q2 2026, 2026-08-28: A decrease in fair value compared to December 31, 2024, was recorded as finance costs in the amount of 62 thousand PLN.

  • Libet SA (LBT)

    Q2 2026, 2026-08-14: Libet SA adjusted inventory write-downs to net realizable values in the first half of 2025, impacting the reported value of its inventory.

  • Louisiana-Pacific (LPX) · over 200% above model fair value

    Q2 2026, 2026-08-05: Despite raw material inflation and single-family starts down about 7%, emphasis remains on growth and market share gains.

  • Masco (MAS) · over 200% above model fair value

    Q2 2026, 2026-07-29: The company reported that the North American plumbing business has been strong and remains a primary focus for driving the category.

  • Owens Corning (OC) · 26% above model fair value

    Q2 2026, 2026-08-05: Owens Corning anticipates the net cost impact of Iran in the third quarter to be approximately $40 million as inflation moves through inventory.

  • SPX Technologies (SPXC) · 2% below model fair value

    Q2 2026, 2026-07-30: Adjusted EBITDA grew 20% and adjusted EPS grew 22% year over year in the second quarter.

  • Trane Technologies (TT) · 44% above model fair value

    Q2 2026, 2026-07-30: Trane Technologies' enterprise organic bookings rose 37% to drive a record backlog of $12.1 billion, up 70% year-over-year.

  • Trex Company, Inc. (TREX) · over 200% above model fair value

    Q2 2026, 2026-08-04: Trex is now considered one of the leading brands in fire and marine applications, exceeding expectations for its Life Outdoors campaign performance.

Business Equipment & Supplies 2

  • Acacia Research Corp. (ACTG) · 87% below model fair value

    Q2 2026, 2026-08-05: Acacia Research Corp. ended the quarter with $334.6 million of cash, securities, and loans receivable while maintaining no parent company debt.

  • ACCO BRANDS Corp (ACCO) · over 200% above model fair value

    Q2 2026, 2026-07-31: ACCO's Americas adjusted operating income rose to $56 million in the second quarter, up about $13 million.

Conglomerates 6

  • 3M (MMM) · over 200% above model fair value

    Q2 2026, 2026-07-21: 3M raised its annual guidance for sales, EPS, and free cash flow following strong performance in the first half of the year.

  • Boryszew SA (BRS) · over 200% above model fair value

    Q2 2026, 2026-08-13

  • CFI Holding SA (CFI) · 29% below model fair value

    Q1 2026, 2026-05-27: Vacancy levels reached approximately 5%, where higher occupancy in higher-value properties increases property values while higher costs per square…

  • Honeywell Technologies (HON) · 50% above model fair value

    Q3 2026, 2026-10-22: Honeywell Technologies raised its 2026 outlook across all metrics due to current performance and a backlog of nearly $19 billion.

  • Lubawa SA (LBW) · 73% below model fair value

    H1 2026, 2026-06-01: Lubawa S.A. joined a consortium that secured a contract with the Armament Agency for the "Maskowanie i pozoracja dla systemu Wisła II" valued at 586 million PLN net.

  • Valmont Industries (VMI) · over 200% above model fair value

    Q2 2026, 2026-07-21: Infrastructure sales outlook raised to $3.4 billion to $3.5 billion, with agriculture outlook maintained.

Consulting Services 5

  • ASM Group SA (ASM)

    Q1 2026, 2026-05-29

  • Booz Allen Hamilton (BAH) · 25% below model fair value

    Q2 2026, 2026-07-24: The funded backlog increased by 23% as demand remained strong, indicating growth in the company's project pipeline.

  • DGA SA (DGA)

    Q1 2026, 2026-06-01

  • Equifax (EFX) · 56% above model fair value

    Q3 2026, 2026-10-20: Equifax expects full-year 2026 U.S. mortgage revenue to be approximately $80 million below previous guidance as growth rates fell over 500 basis points since July.

  • Verisk Analytics (VRSK) · 45% above model fair value

    Q2 2026, 2026-07-29: The data set now covers over $18 billion in historical and current assets because excess and surplus contributors are now online.

Electrical Equipment & Parts 14

  • ABB (ABBN)

  • Acuity Brands (AYI) · 40% above model fair value

    Q2 2026, 2026-06-25: Adjusted gross profit margin improved to 50.1%, an increase of 10 basis points over the prior year, due primarily to a higher gross profit.

  • Advanced Energy Industries Inc. (AEIS) · over 200% above model fair value

    Q2 2026, 2026-08-03: AEIS said its factory network will reach roughly $5 billion in revenue-generating capacity once Thailand is fully built, pointing to substantial…

  • Apator SA (APT) · 1% below model fair value

    Q2 2026, 2026-08-28: Apator Group generated an EBITDA profit at a record level of 94.1 million PLN, which represents a 25% increase year-on-year.

  • Bloom Energy (BE) · over 200% above model fair value

    Q2 2026, 2026-07-28: Bloom reached its first $1 billion year in 2022 after 21 years of operations.

  • Creotech Quantum SA (CRQ)

  • Elektrotim SA (ELT) · 110% above model fair value

    Q2 2026, 2026-09-15: Elektrotim SA faces risks to cash flows and higher projected financial costs due to potential increases in WIBOR reference interest rates.

  • ELQ SA (ELQ)

    Q2 2026, 2026-08-14: The cooperation includes the development and implementation of SMR solutions, next-generation energy infrastructure, industrial cooperation and production sites, capital raising, and project integration.

  • Hayward Holdings (HAYW) · over 200% above model fair value

    Q2 2026, 2026-07-29: Increased R&D investment resulted in new product vitality reaching 23% in Q2 2026.

  • Hubbell Incorporated (HUBB) · 84% above model fair value

    Q2 2026, 2026-07-28: Hubbell Incorporated's data center sales increased by approximately 65% in the quarter due to capacity additions, new product introductions, and content gains.

  • Lena Lighting SA (LEN.WA)

    Q2 2026, 2026-09-11: Lena Lighting SA's dominant company purchased fixed tangible assets in the first half of 2026, marking the first disclosure of significant transactions of this type in the report.

  • nVent Electric (NVT) · 25% above model fair value

    Q2 2026, 2026-07-31: nVent Electric increased its reported sales growth forecast to between 37% and 39%, up from the previously forecasted 26% to 28%.

  • Powell Industries (POWL) · 32% below model fair value

    Q2 2026, 2026-08-04: Powell achieved a record for new orders in a single quarter during the third quarter.

  • Vertiv (VRT) · 7% below model fair value

    Q2 2026, 2026-07-29: Adjusted operating margin came in at 22.6%, exceeding Vertiv's guidance and growing 410 basis points year-on-year.

Engineering & Construction 33

  • Arcosa, Inc. (ACA) · 160% above model fair value

    Q1 2026, 2026-05-01: ACA reported adjusted EBITDA growth of 10% from continuing operations, which doubled the revenue growth for the first quarter.

  • ARGAN Inc. (AGX) · 77% below model fair value

    Q2 2026, 2026-09-02: ARGAN Inc. increased its opportunistic buyback program from $150 million to $200 million and extended the expiration date to January 31, 2030.

  • Atrem SA (ATR.WA)

    Q2 2026, 2026-08-27: Atrem SA's net profit margin decreased from 12.92% to 9.98%.

  • Budimex SA (BDX.WA)

    Q3 2026, 2026-10-27: Budimex SA secured new contracts totaling approximately 5.7 billion PLN in the first three quarters of 2026.

  • Comfort Systems USA (FIX) · 20% below model fair value

    Q3 2026, 2026-10-22: The acquisition of two companies into the Comfort Systems USA family is expected to contribute over $100 million in annual revenue at good margins.

  • Compremum SA (CPR)

    Q1 2026, 2026-05-29: The company announced PLN 172.6 billion in funding, of which PLN 82.3 billion is allocated for the years 2026-2030.

  • Dekpol SA (DEK) · 82% below model fair value

    Q1 2026, 2026-05-27: Dekpol S.A. decided to repurchase 82,693 series N bonds with a total nominal value of 82,693,000 PLN.

  • Eco5tech SA (ECT)

    Q2 2026, 2026-08-13: The company began activities under a newly signed contract, which confirmed the effectiveness of the issuer's operational activities.

  • Ekobox SA (EBX)

    Q2 2026, 2026-08-14: Ekobox SA signed a contract with a fee of 1,657,277.40 PLN gross for work to be completed within 24 weeks of the signing date.

  • Emcor (EME) · 29% below model fair value

    Q2 2026, 2026-07-30: EME raised full-year 2026 guidance because strong first-half performance and record RPO provide greater visibility into future performance.

  • Energoaparatura SA (ENP)

    Q1 2026, 2026-05-28: The company reported information on significant transactions regarding the acquisition and sale of tangible fixed assets in the first quarter of 2026.

  • Equnico SA (EQU) · over 200% above model fair value

    Q1 2026, 2026-06-01: The company recorded 6.4 in write-downs due to the loss of value of financial and tangible assets, affecting the consolidated equity of the Parent…

  • Erbud SA (ERB)

    Q1 2026, 2026-05-12: The company plans to focus on specialized construction and energy projects in the medium term due to the growing importance of the domestic market.

  • IDH Development SA (IDH)

    Q2 2026, 2026-08-14: IDH Development SA reported that the number of apartments covered by building permits or notifications with a construction project increased by 18.9%.

  • Instal Kraków SA (INK)

    Q1 2026, 2026-05-20

  • Interbud-Lublin SA (ITB)

    Q1 2026, 2026-05-27: The company holds all required permits and properties to execute the investment project.

  • Jacobs Solutions (J) · 104% above model fair value

    Q2 2026, 2026-08-04: J expects its Q4 adjusted EBITDA margin to be approximately 16% and year-over-year net revenue growth to be approximately 14%.

  • KBR, Inc. (KBR) · 26% below model fair value

    Q2 2026, 2026-07-30: Backlog reached a record $5.5 billion, increasing 40% year-over-year, which indicates a significant increase in the company's future contract…

  • MasTec (MTZ) · 146% above model fair value

    Q2 2026, 2026-07-31: MasTec raised its full-year revenue guidance to $18.2 billion and adjusted EBITDA to $1.6 billion due to performance, momentum, and the addition of Superior.

  • Mirbud SA (MRB)

    Q2 2026, 2026-08-27: On January 15, 2026, MRB INDUSTRIAL Sp. z o.o. fully repaid a loan from MIRBUD S.A. in the amount of 123,190 thousand PLN.

  • Mostostal Warszawa SA (MSW)

    Q1 2026, 2026-05-25: The Court of Appeal granted the Defendant's request to stay the execution of the judgments until the Supreme Court decides on the cassation appeal.

  • Mostostal Zabrze SA (MSZ) · 47% below model fair value

    Q2 2026, 2026-09-10: Mostostal Zabrze SA revenue increased to PLN 306 million, an increase of 33% compared with the corresponding period of the previous year.

  • Onde SA (OND)

    Q1 2026, 2026-05-12: The company reported €100 billion and the adoption of new aid frameworks for CID to shorten the time for approving applications to introduce.

  • P.A. Nova SA (NVA)

    Q2 2026, 2026-09-17: P.A. Nova SA reported transactions that would result in an increase in tax liabilities, negatively impacting the operations, financial position, and results of the Group.

  • Pekabex SA (PBX)

    Q1 2026, 2026-05-29: The Group obtained a construction permit and plans to start construction in the third quarter of 2026.

  • Polimex Mostostal SA (PXM) · 50% below model fair value

    Q2 2026, 2026-08-31: The total lump-sum remuneration for the task is 1,185 million PLN net and 260 million EUR net, of which Polimex Mostostal SA will be entitled to 1,159 million PLN net.

  • Primoris Services Corporation (PRIM) · 75% below model fair value

    Q1 2026, 2026-05-06: Primoris Services Corporation received verbal awards of $1.1 billion for the second half of the year and another $2.8 billion that will sign.

  • Prochem SA (PRM)

    Q1 2026, 2026-05-13: The Group noted a noticeable impact on sales and the supply chain as of the date of the financial report.

  • Quanta Services (PWR) · over 200% above model fair value

    Q2 2026, 2026-07-30: Quanta Services increased its full year financial expectations to include $1.2 billion to $1.4 billion of revenues and $120 million to $140 million of adjusted EBITDA from these acquisitions.

  • Tetra Tech (TTEK) · 32% below model fair value

    Q2 2026, 2026-07-30: Municipal water treatment was still up double despite caution, with no budget impact yet as final budgets aren't final.

  • Torpol SA (TOR) · 73% below model fair value

    Q2 2026, 2026-09-04: Torpol SA reported a consolidated gross profit of PLN 45.71 million, which was 18.6% higher than the PLN 38.53 million reported in the same period of 2025.

  • Unibep SA (UNI)

    Q2 2026, 2026-09-11: Unibep SA's infrastructure construction sector order portfolio exceeded 1.5 billion PLN at the end of the second quarter of 2025.

  • ZUE SA (ZUE)

    Q2 2026, 2026-08-19: In Q2 2026, ZUE SA reported revenue of PLN 396.7 million, operating income of PLN 6.6 million, and net income of PLN 2.1 million.

Farm & Heavy Construction Machinery 8

  • AGCO Corp. /de (AGCO) · 181% above model fair value

    Q2 2026, 2026-07-30: AGCO's first-half net sales grew about 6% on a reported basis, but its second-quarter sales fell 4% in constant currency, suggesting a slowdown.

  • ALAMO Group Inc. (ALG) · at model fair value

    Q1 2026, 2026-05-05: The new snow plow features an extendable side wing system on a tri-drive chassis that provides a clearing capacity of up to 27 feet.

  • Caterpillar Inc. (CAT) · 155% above model fair value

    Q2 2026, 2026-08-04: Caterpillar Inc. now expects MP&E free cash flow to be in the top half of its annual target range of $6 billion to $15 billion.

  • Deere & Company (DE) · over 200% above model fair value

    Q2 2026, 2026-08-20: Deere & Company now expects the industry outlook to be down 15 to 20%.

  • Feerum SA (FEE) · 83% below model fair value

    Q1 2026, 2026-06-01: Feerum SA signed a contract for a warehouse and drying project in Toshka worth approximately 24.7 million USD during the 2025 fiscal year.

  • Oshkosh Corporation (OSK) · 22% below model fair value

    Q2 2026, 2026-07-28: Free cash flow increased to $348 million from $49 million last year due to improved sales volume and pricing.

  • Paccar (PCAR) · 23% above model fair value

    Q3 2026, 2026-10-27: Packard Parts achieved record third quarter revenue of $1.78 billion.

  • Wielton SA (WLT)

    Q1 2026, 2026-05-28: Trailer and semi-trailer registrations fell by more than 3% in the first quarter of 2025 compared to the same period in 2024 due to cooling demand and a declining market.

Industrial Distribution 11

  • Agromep SA (AGP)

    Q2 2026, 2026-08-14: Operating costs decreased by 21.26% to 6,812,531.80 zł in Q2 2025 compared to Q2 2024, a change primarily driven by lower sales of tractors and agricultural machinery.

  • Applied Industrial Technologies Inc. (AIT) · 53% above model fair value

    Q2 2026, 2026-08-13: Average organic daily sales increased 5% sequentially, exceeding normal seasonal patterns as growth was broad-based.

  • Fastenal (FAST) · over 200% above model fair value

    Q3 2026, 2026-10-14: The number of sites spending $50,000 or more monthly grew nearly 19% to roughly 3,300, while sales from those sites increased roughly 28%.

  • Ferguson Enterprises (FERG) · 176% above model fair value

    Q2 2026, 2026-08-10: $1.6 billion FloWorks deal expected to immediately boost adjusted earnings per share.

  • Hortico SA (HOR)

    Q2 2025, 2025-08-13

  • MSC Industrial Direct (MSM) · over 200% above model fair value

    Q2 2026, 2026-07-01: Vending per unit revenue increased by high single digits as the company capitalizes on industrial trends and a completed restructuring process.

  • Pool Corporation (POOL) · over 200% above model fair value

    Q2 2026, 2026-07-23: Full-year gross margin is expected to be approximately 30 basis points below the prior year because of the second quarter's weight in the year.

  • Stalprofil SA (STF)

    Q1 2026, 2026-05-22

  • W. W. Grainger (GWW) · over 200% above model fair value

    Q2 2026, 2026-08-04: W. W. Grainger increased its updated operating margin range to 15.8% to 16.2% compared to the prior guidance.

  • Watsco (WSO) · 91% above model fair value

    Q2 2026, 2026-07-29: WSO expects contractor behavior to evolve in ways that benefit the technology-enabled distributor in the long term and grow customer businesses.

  • Wesco International (WCC) · over 200% above model fair value

    Q2 2026, 2026-07-30: Wesco International expects CSS reported sales to grow by mid-to-high teens year-over-year.

Infrastructure Operations 1

Integrated Freight & Logistics 9

  • Balticon SA (BLT)

    Q2 2026, 2026-08-14: The Transport and Customs Agency division increased revenue and improved results despite a large import surplus, indicating it is performing better…

  • C.H. Robinson (CHRW) · over 200% above model fair value

    Q2 2026, 2026-07-29: CHRW's truckload linehaul cost per mile rose 29% year-over-year, putting significant pressure on its contractual margins.

  • FedEx (FDX) · 39% above model fair value

    Q2 2026, 2026-06-23: FedEx expects calendar year 2026 adjusted earnings from continuing operations to be between $16.90 and $18.10 per diluted share based on current assumptions.

  • Forposta SA (FPO)

    Q2 2026, 2026-08-14: Forposta SA reported profit from the disposal of financial assets, including those in affiliated entities, as a key theme for the quarter.

  • GXO Logistics (GXO) · over 200% above model fair value

    Q2 2026, 2026-08-05: The company expects margin expansion over time because its operational methods allow excellence to become repeatable rather than site-specific.

  • J.B. Hunt (JBHT) · over 200% above model fair value

    Q3 2026, 2026-10-15: J.B. Hunt is engaging with customers to mitigate a previously disclosed $90 million revenue headwind through new opportunities in the Final Mile sales pipeline.

  • Landstar (LSTR) · over 200% above model fair value

    Q2 2026, 2026-07-28

  • OT Logistics SA (OTS)

    Q1 2026, 2026-05-29: The company and the OTL Group aim to fulfill all financial obligations and maintain debt ratios at safe levels compared to previous periods.

  • United Parcel Service (UPS) · over 200% above model fair value

    Q3 2026, 2026-10-27: Customers account for approximately 80% of its peak surge, and based on their forecasts, United Parcel Service expects average daily volume to…

Marine Shipping 1

  • Kirby Corporation (KEX) · 15% above model fair value

    Q2 2026, 2026-07-29: Working capital requirements are elevated from stronger activity and collection timing, but normalization in the second half should meaningfully…

Metal Fabrication 7

  • ATI Inc. (ATI) · over 200% above model fair value

    Q2 2026, 2026-08-06: ATI projects third-quarter 2026 adjusted EPS of $1.31 to $1.37 based on expected adjusted EBITDA of $305 million to $315 million.

  • Fasing SA (FSG)

    Q1 2026, 2026-05-27

  • GALVO SA (GAL)

    Q2 2026, 2026-08-11

  • Mangata Holding SA (MGT) · 110% above model fair value

    Q1 2026, 2026-05-14: Gross profit from sales for the first quarter of 2026 was 37,126 thousand PLN, which was 1,020 thousand higher than the first quarter of 2025.

  • Mennica Polska SA (MNC) · 55% below model fair value

    Q2 2026, 2026-09-04: Mennica Polska SA reported that electronic payments, including city card systems and ticket sales, saw a decline in importance compared to the last quarter.

  • MFO SA (MFO)

    Q1 2026, 2026-05-21

  • PGF Polska Grupa Fotowoltaicznej SA (PGV)

    Q1 2026, 2026-05-29: The report notes information regarding significant transactions of the acquisition and sale of tangible fixed assets in the first quarter.

Pollution & Treatment Controls 1

  • Veralto (VLTO) · 97% above model fair value

    Q2 2026, 2026-07-29: Faster growth from Q1 to Q2 supports confidence that the momentum is durable.

Railroads 5

  • CSX Corporation (CSX) · over 200% above model fair value

    Q3 2026, 2026-10-21: CSX's total intermodal volume rose 7% year-over-year to a record high, while intermodal revenue increased 20% and RPU grew 13%.

  • Newag SA (NWG) · 47% below model fair value

    H1 2026, 2026-09-18: Newag SA's financial activity results improved to -0.8 million PLN from -4.7 million PLN in the first half of the year due to reduced debt and lower financing costs.

  • Norfolk Southern (NSC) · 164% above model fair value

    Q3 2026, 2026-10-22: Norfolk Southern increased its 2026 capital expenditure outlook to roughly 2.1 billion dollars from the original 1.9 billion dollars.

  • Union Pacific Corporation (UNP) · over 200% above model fair value

    Q3 2026, 2026-10-22: Union Pacific updated its 2026 capital spend to $3.5 billion to invest for growth and pull ahead work originally planned for 2027.

  • Wabtec (WAB) · 63% above model fair value

    Q3 2026, 2026-10-21: Wabtec raised its full-year adjusted EPS guidance due to third quarter results and ongoing underlying momentum.

Rental & Leasing Services 9

  • 4mobility SA (4MB)

    Q2 2026, 2026-08-14

  • AerCap Holdings N.V. (AER) · over 200% above model fair value

    Q2 2026, 2026-07-29: Net maintenance contribution was $131 and maintenance revenue remained elevated at $177 million, making it the quarter's key theme.

  • Avis Budget Group (CAR)

    Q2 2026, 2026-07-29: Avis and Pentwater reached a settlement agreement regarding short-swing profits where Pentwater agreed to pay Avis $650 million in cash.

  • Herkules SA (HRS)

    Q1 2026, 2026-05-28: Crane rental revenue fell by 21% due to a very cold winter, but higher margins from larger machines kept the overall margin level similar.

  • Ryder (R) · over 200% above model fair value

    Q2 2026, 2026-07-23: I will begin today's call by providing an update on Ryder's balanced Improving market conditions in used vehicle sales also contributed to its higher…

  • Sunbelt Rentals (SUNB) · 59% above model fair value

    Q1 2027, 2026-09-09: Sunbelt Rentals raised gross capital expenditure guidance to between $2.75 billion and $3.15 billion and net rental capital expenditure guidance to between $2.4 billion and $2.8 billion for fleet investment.

  • U-Haul (UHAL) · over 200% above model fair value

    Q4 2026, 2026-05-28: Net equipment purchases totaled $1.381 billion this quarter.

  • Ulma Construccion SA (ULM)

    Q1 2026, 2026-05-20: The company signed agreements for project funding totaling 255 billion PLN in eligible expenditures, which includes 198 billion PLN in EU funding.

  • United Rentals (URI) · 71% above model fair value

    Q3 2026, 2026-10-21: United Rentals projects a roughly 70 basis point improvement in its full-year EBITDA margin compared to the flat margin goal shared in January, excluding specific one-time items.

Security & Protection Services 4

  • ADT Inc. (ADT) · 66% below model fair value

    Q2 2026, 2026-07-30: ADT returned $684 million to shareholders in the first half as adjusted free cash flow jumped nearly 50% and Apollo fully exited.

  • Allegion (ALLE) · 38% above model fair value

    Q2 2026, 2026-07-23: Allegion raised its organic revenue growth outlook to 3.5% to 4.5% and adjusted its earnings per share outlook to $8.85 to $9.00.

  • Mercor SA (MCR)

    Q1 2026, 2026-08-20: Mercor SA's activities and results for the next quarter are closely linked to and dependent on the level of public and private infrastructure investments.

  • MSA Safety (MSA) · 35% above model fair value

    Q2 2026, 2026-07-31: Adjusted operating margin was 24.1%, up 230 basis points sequentially and 270 basis points from last year.

Specialty Business Services 12

  • ABAK SA (ABK)

    FY 2025, 2026-05-28: Sales increased by 5% year-on-year due to successful price indexing for services and the acquisition of new customers.

  • ABM Industries Inc. /de/ (ABM) · 29% above model fair value

    Q2 2026, 2026-09-08: ABM's semiconductor revenue grew 65% organically through nine months and more than doubled when including almost two quarters of WGNSTAR.

  • Amentum Holdings, Inc. (AMTM) · 75% below model fair value

    Q2 2026, 2026-08-11: Amentum Holdings, Inc. repaid $125 million in debt during the quarter to reduce net leverage to 3x, reaching a milestone one quarter earlier than expected.

  • Aramark (ARMK) · 184% above model fair value

    Q2 2026, 2026-08-11: Aramark's new client wins reached $1.6 billion year-to-date, up 51% from the comparable prior year period across all international regions.

  • Cintas (CTAS) · 139% above model fair value

    Q3 2026, 2026-09-23: Cintas raised its fiscal 2027 revenue guidance to a range of $12.15 billion to $12.27 billion, reflecting a growth rate of 7.9% to 8.9%.

  • Copart (CPRT) · 18% above model fair value

    Q2 2026, 2026-09-10: Copart expects the transaction to be accretive to earnings in the first full year.

  • Global Payments (GPN) · over 200% above model fair value

    Q2 2026, 2026-08-05: The company has reached more than halfway toward its over $2 billion capital return commitment for the year when combined with dividend payments.

  • GPM Vindexus SA (VIN)

    Q1 2026, 2026-05-30: The biggest players are acquiring large packages with a nominal value in the range of PLN 1 billion to PLN 5 billion.

  • RB Global (RBA) · 48% below model fair value

    Q2 2026, 2026-08-04: RB Global raised its 2026 outlook, now expecting gross transaction value to grow between 9% and 11% and adjusted EBITDA to grow approximately 8.6%.

  • Thomson Reuters (TRI) · 80% above model fair value

    Q2 2026, 2026-08-05: Thomson Reuters raised its full-year 2026 organic revenue growth outlook to approximately 8% and increased the Big 3 total and organic revenue outlook to a range of 9.5% to 10%.

  • UL Solutions (ULS) · 100% above model fair value

    Q2 2026, 2026-08-04: Higher costs expected from performance-based compensation tied to improved profitability.

  • Votum SA (VOT) · 91% below model fair value

    H1 2026, 2026-09-22: Votum SA reported a profit from financial activities of 543 thousand PLN in the first half of 2026, primarily from discount reversals and valuation of participation units.

Specialty Industrial Machinery 29

  • A. O. Smith (AOS) · 57% above model fair value

    Q2 2026, 2026-07-30: A.O. Smith increased its 2026 share repurchase target by 50% to $300 million to reinforce its commitment to disciplined capital deployment and returning cash to shareholders.

  • Ametek (AME) · 95% above model fair value

  • APS Energia SA (APE)

    Q1 2026, 2026-05-28

  • Automatyka-pomiary-sterowanie SA (APS)

    Q2 2026, 2026-08-14: Service activity revenue increased by 4.611 million PLN while trading activity revenue decreased by 0.639 million PLN.

  • Cummins (CMI) · 184% above model fair value

    Q2 2026, 2026-08-04: Cummins increased its 2026 revenue growth guidance to 10% to 13% from the previous projection of 8% to 11%.

  • DB Energy SA (DBE)

    Q2 2026, 2026-03-31: The company reported available financial instruments totaling 37 bln PLN, which provides the basis for its available investment options this quarter.

  • Dover Corporation (DOV) · over 200% above model fair value

    Q3 2026, 2026-10-22: Dover Corporation narrowed its full-year guidance to organic growth of 5% to 6% and adjusted EPS of $10.60 to $10.75 per share.

  • Eaton Corporation (ETN) · 99% above model fair value

    Q2 2026, 2026-07-31: Eaton Corporation raised its annual guidance to an organic growth midpoint of 12% and an adjusted EPS midpoint of $13.50 due to a strong first half of the year.

  • Emerson Electric (EMR) · 98% above model fair value

    Q2 2026, 2026-08-04: Emerson Electric's Test & Measurement orders grew by 19% due to a 70% increase in semiconductor orders and double-digit growth in aerospace, defense, and the portfolio business.

  • Gates Corporation (GTES) · 111% above model fair value

    Q2 2026, 2026-07-31: The portfolio saw momentum across most areas, highlighted by approximately 25% growth in personal mobility and 20% plus growth in other segments.

  • GE Vernova (GEV) · 199% above model fair value

    Q2 2026, 2026-07-22: GE Vernova increased its 2026 free cash flow guidance to $11.5 billion to $12.5 billion from $6.5 billion to $7.5 billion due to stronger orders, down payments, and higher adjusted EBITDA.

  • Generac (GNRC) · over 200% above model fair value

    Q2 2026, 2026-07-29: Net sales increased 11% to $1.17 billion compared to $1.06 billion in the prior year, driven by a 2% favorable impact from acquisitions…

  • Hydrapres SA (HPS)

    Q2 2026, 2026-08-13: The number of full-time employees increased this quarter, which reflects a change in the company's staffing structure.

  • IDEX Corporation (IEX) · 139% above model fair value

    Q2 2026, 2026-07-29: IDEX raised its 2026 adjusted EPS guidance from a range of $8.35 to $8.55 to a range of $8.70 to $8.85.

  • Illinois Tool Works (ITW) · over 200% above model fair value

    Q2 2026, 2026-07-28: Illinois Tool Works raised its GAAP EPS guidance by $0.15 to a range of $11.35 to $11.55, with a new midpoint of $11.45.

  • Ingersoll Rand (IR) · 39% above model fair value

    Q2 2026, 2026-07-31: Orders finished just over $2 billion, up 5% year-over-year with organic orders up 2%, reflecting the growth in order volume for the quarter.

  • ITT Inc. (ITT) · 90% above model fair value

    Q2 2026, 2026-08-06: ITT Inc. raised its adjusted 2026 EPS outlook to $8.22 at the midpoint based on strong first half momentum.

  • Middleby (MIDD) · 181% above model fair value

    Q2 2026, 2026-08-11: The company returned $1.3 billion to shareholders through repurchases during its business transformation in Q2 2026.

  • Nordson Corporation (NDSN) · 145% above model fair value

    Q2 2026, 2026-08-20: Nordson Corporation's order entry momentum accelerated, driving its backlog up 35% compared to the prior year.

  • NuScale Power Corporation (SMR)

    Q2 2026, 2026-08-05: NuScale Power Corporation has 12 modules currently in production, which are long lead items the company has been working on over a 2-year period.

  • Otis Worldwide (OTIS) · 128% above model fair value

    Q2 2026, 2026-07-22: In the first half of 2026, Otis repurchased approximately $800 million of shares and increased its dividend by 5%.

  • Parker Hannifin (PH) · 155% above model fair value

    Q2 2026, 2026-08-06: Parker achieved record fiscal year 2026 sales of $21.5 billion, surpassing $20 billion for the first time in the company's history.

  • Patentus SA (PAT)

    Q2 2026, 2026-09-01: Patentus SA is seeking customers outside the mining industry to reduce the risk of dependency on significant customers.

  • Pentair (PNR) · 48% above model fair value

    Q3 2026, 2026-10-27: Pentair expects the acquisition to be accretive to adjusted EPS in 2027 and to accelerate Pentair's sales and EBITDA growth.

  • Regal Rexnord (RRX) · 9% above model fair value

    Q2 2026, 2026-08-05: AMC's daily orders increased by over 25% in the first half of the year.

  • Rockwell Automation (ROK) · over 200% above model fair value

    Q2 2026, 2026-08-04: Rockwell Automation expects approximately $850 million in repurchases for the year.

  • Seco/Warwick SA (SWG) · over 200% above model fair value

    Q1 2026, 2026-05-14

  • Watts Water Technologies (WTS) · 70% above model fair value

    Q2 2026, 2026-08-06: The company estimates its served addressable market is approximately $2 billion, which defines its potential reach for the quarter.

  • Xylem Inc. (XYL) · 37% below model fair value

    Q3 2026, 2026-10-27: Year-to-date free cash flow was $444 million, slightly below last year, mainly because of working capital and investments in outsourced water…

Staffing & Employment Services 3

  • GRUPA Hrc SA (HRC)

    Q2 2026, 2026-08-14: In Q2 2026, GRUPA Hrc SA reported revenue of PLN 90.8K, an operating loss of PLN 19.9K, and a net loss of PLN 32.1K.

  • Grupa Pracuj SA (GPP) · 43% below model fair value

    Q2 2026, 2026-08-25: Grupa Pracuj SA aims to achieve an adjusted EBITDA of at least 560 million PLN by 2030.

  • Robert Half (RHI) · 140% above model fair value

    Q2 2026, 2026-07-23: Global Enterprise revenues were $1.336 billion in the second quarter of 2026, which decreased by 2% compared to the second quarter of last year.

Tools & Accessories 9

  • AZTEC International SA (AZC)

    Q2 2026, 2026-08-13: Net sales of products and goods in the first two quarters of 2026 were higher than the preceding quarters, reversing a systematic decline seen in the…

  • Lincoln Electric (LECO) · 103% above model fair value

    Q2 2026, 2026-07-30: Four out of five end markets achieved organic growth in the quarter.

  • Rafamet SA w restrukturyzacji (RAF)

    Q1 2026, 2026-05-21: The company transitioned to the RAFAMET debt and utilized a WIBOR revolving credit of over 1M plus margin on inventory.

  • Rawlplug SA (RWL) · over 200% above model fair value

    Q1 2026, 2026-05-29

  • Snap-on (SNA) · 39% above model fair value

    Q3 2026, 2026-10-22: Snap-on's operating margin reached a record 18.5%, an increase of 290 basis points, following a 7.4% organic increase in C &I.

  • Stanley Black & Decker (SWK) · over 200% above model fair value

    Q2 2026, 2026-07-29: Following the sale of its aerospace fasteners business early in the quarter.

  • The Toro Company (TTC) · 79% above model fair value

    Q2 2026, 2026-09-03: The Toro Company raised its adjusted EPS guidance to a range of $4.60 to $4.65 from the prior range of $4.50.

  • Timken Company (TKR) · 106% above model fair value

    Q2 2026, 2026-08-06: The company's growth depends on the aerospace supply chain and the ability of suppliers to produce more and customers to consume more products.

  • Toya SA (TOA)

    Q2 2026, 2026-08-27: Toya SA reported a gross profit increase of 26.8% year over year.

Trucking 6

  • Knight-Swift (KNX) · 104% above model fair value

    Q2 2026, 2026-07-22: The LTIP share of various services offerings remained largely consistent quarter-over-quarter as intermodal gained slightly over the first quarter.

  • Old Dominion (ODFL) · over 200% above model fair value

    Q2 2026, 2026-07-29: Quarter earnings per diluted share increased 32.3% to $1.68, matching a previous company record.

  • Saia (SAIA) · over 200% above model fair value

    Q2 2026, 2026-07-30: Purchase transportation expense, which includes non-asset truckload volume and LTL purchased transportation miles, increased by 47.3% year over year.

  • Schneider National (SNDR) · 133% above model fair value

    Q2 2026, 2026-07-30: Enterprise revenues, excluding fuel surcharge, rose to $1.3 billion in the second quarter, an increase of 4% compared to a year ago.

  • Trans Polonia SA (TRN)

    Q1 2026, 2026-05-25: Liquid transport revenue grew by 0.7%, accounting for 77.2% of Group sales revenue.

  • XPO, Inc. (XPO) · over 200% above model fair value

    Q2 2026, 2026-07-30: XPO expects revenue per shipment growth, excluding fuel, to accelerate more than previously expected in the third quarter due to an improving trend in weight per shipment.

Waste Management 5

  • Geotrans SA (GTS)

    Q2 2026, 2026-08-10

  • GRUPA Recykl SA (GRC)

    Q2 2026, 2026-08-14: GRC's revenues from recycling and recovery services decreased by 11.3% due to lower sales volume and price decreases of 5.8% and 5.9% respectively.

  • Mo-Bruk SA (MBR)

    Q2 2026, 2026-08-27: The shareholder meeting of Raf Ekologia Sp. z o.o. resolved to allocate 18 million PLN from 2025 profits as a dividend to the parent company, Mo-Bruk SA.

  • Republic Services (RSG) · 89% above model fair value

    Q2 2026, 2026-08-06: Fuel recovery fees increased total revenue by 1.8%, which offset higher fuel expense and related surcharges.

  • Waste Management (WM) · 65% above model fair value

    Q3 2026, 2026-10-27: Waste Management has also signed a $250 million transaction that it expects to close early next year, and its pipeline remains robust, supporting…

Fair value is the output of a simplified model computed automatically, not a recommendation or price target. Methodology

Other sectors