SSNC Nasdaq Russell 1000 Konferencja wynikowa
SS&C Technologies (SSNC) · wyniki II kw. 2026 i wycena
Cena akcji: $81.55 · 2026-11-02
Wyniki II kw. 2026 vs I kw. 2026 · poprzedni kwartał · opublikowano 23 lip 2026 i 23 kwi 2026
Net income up 3.8% on the previous quarter, guidance raised. Management sounded cautious, in its script and in answers to analysts.
Na razie dostępna jest tylko podstawowa analiza tej spółki.
1 · Liczby
+3,8%
Zysk netto vs I kw. 2026
Prognoza podniesiona
Zysk netto 234,8 mln vs 226,1 mln
Przychody +3,0%
2 · Jak mówił zarząd
Ostrożny
Among the least upbeat of all company calls
Answers to analysts: very upbeat, in line with the script.
Similar to last call.
3 · Co się wyróżniło
Główny temat
Strength in largest businesses, new wins, and multiyear renewals drove record results, while operating cash flow rose 11% to $716 million.
Wycena
Czy akcje SS&C Technologies są niedowartościowane?
Odwrócony DCF. Wolne przepływy pieniężne z ostatniego pełnego roku obrotowego (2025-12-31), powiększane przez 10 lat, zdyskontowane, plus wartość rezydualna. „Wzrost implikowany” to tempo, które zakłada obecna cena.
Przy wzroście 5,9% rocznie (3-letni wzrost przychodów) wartość godziwa z modelu to $93.52 na akcję — kurs jest o 13% poniżej niej. Obecna cena zakłada wzrost o 4,5% rocznie.
Aktualna cena
$81.55
zamknięcie z 2026-11-02
Rynek zakłada wzrost o iRoczny wzrost wolnych przepływów pieniężnych przez następne 10 lat, który zakłada dzisiejsza cena akcji. Jeśli uważasz, że spółka będzie rosła szybciej, akcja jest w tym modelu tania; wolniej — droga.
+4,5% przez 10 lat
Wartość godziwa / akcję
$93.52
Kupuj poniżej
$70.14
Cena vs wartość godziwa
Niedowartościowana 13%
Cena vs cena zakupu
Przewartościowana 16%
Zarząd oczekuje
Przychody +5.5% · z raportu za II kw. 2026: “Full-year 2026 revenue guidance is now $6.672 billion to $6.832 billion, with 5.5% organic growth expected at the midpoint.”
Prognoza zarządu, zwykle na rok do przodu — nie tempo wzrostu przepływów na 10 lat.
Między wierszami
-
Prognoza ↑
Full-year 2026 revenue guidance is now $6.672 billion to $6.832 billion, with 5.5% organic growth expected at the midpoint.
Cytat ze źródła
“For the full year 2026, we increased our expectations to revenue to be in the range of $6.672 billion to $6.832 billion and 5.5% organic revenue growth at the midpoint.”
-
Prognoza
Third-quarter 2026 revenue is expected between $1.657 billion and $1.697 billion, with 5% organic growth expected at the midpoint.
Cytat ze źródła
“For the third quarter of '26, we expect revenue to be in the range of $1.657 billion to $1.697 billion and 5% organic revenue growth at the midpoint.”
Ton
Jak optymistyczny był język w porównaniu z innymi spółkamiiTon to liczba pozytywnych słów finansowych minus liczba negatywnych, skorygowana o długość tekstu. Zarządy zwykle mówią pozytywnie, więc etykiety porównują każdą konferencję z ostatnimi konferencjami wszystkich spółek: „typowy” to środkowa trzecia, „bardzo optymistyczny” to najlepsze 10%, „ostrożny” to najsłabsze 10%.. Kropka: II kw. 2026. Pierścień: I kw. 2026.
Script and answers carried a similar tone, so the script's message held up under questioning.
Zdania, które wpłynęły na ton
“Also note the diluted share count is down to 242 million from 252.2 million year-over-year, primarily due to the size and continued impact of share repurchases and to a lesser...”
“And this past month, the redemption index was at 1.35%, which is about the lowest we've had in the history of having this thing, and we've done it since, I...”
“In one example we announced this morning, a global leader in risk, reinsurance and capital chose our WorkHQ platform to scale Agentic automation across its business.”
Wszystkie liczby
USD · SEC EDGAR XBRL (10-Q, period end 2026-06-30)
| Pozycja | II kw. 2026period end 2026-06-30 | I kw. 2026period end 2026-03-31 | Zmiana | II kw. 2025 | r/r |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Przychody | 1,70 mld | 1,65 mld | +3,0% | 1,54 mld | +10,3% |
| Zysk brutto ze sprzedaży | 818,3 mln | 801,8 mln | +2,1% | 736,9 mln | +11,0% |
| Zysk operacyjny | 417,1 mln | 398,2 mln | +4,7% | 344,5 mln | +21,1% |
| Zysk netto | 234,8 mln | 226,1 mln | +3,8% | 180,8 mln | +29,9% |
| Zysk na akcję | 0,97 | 0,91 | +6,6% | 0,72 | +34,7% |
| C/Z dziś 22,7 | 17,8 | 21,0 | −3,2 | 26,1 | −8,3 |
Tematy
Najczęściej omawiane teraz
- Nowe Its global footprint remains a competitive advantage with offerings spanning markets and asset classes worldwide, and SS&C Technologies is…
- Nowe Rapid technological innovation is pushing customers towards SS&C as they look for a partner to help them take advantage of...
- Nowe In partnership with NASDAQ, SS&C Technologies will be hosting a remote opening bell ringing during its time there.
- SS&C Technologies' second quarter results were adjusted revenue of $1,696.9 million up 10.3% and adjusted diluted earnings per share of…
- Share repurchases remain its top capital allocation priority as SS&C Technologies is projected to earn $7.29 in operating cash per share...
Zniknęło od I kw. 2026
- Zniknęło It will get increasingly sophisticated over time, but it's very difficult to replace human judgment, to replace human trust and...
- Słabnie SS&C Technologies is updating the name of its largest revenue line item to better reflect the deeply embedded technology framework…
- Słabnie These strengths position us well as SS&C Technologies' industry enters the next phase of technology transformation driven by AI.
- Słabnie Its business is built on deep domain expertise, strong trusted client relationships and constant innovation guided by what SS&C…
Najnowsze komunikaty
Oficjalne raporty spółki, od najnowszych.
- Results of operations · SEC 8-K
- Director or officer change; Shareholder vote results; Other events · SEC 8-K
- Results of operations · SEC 8-K
- Results of operations · SEC 8-K
- Results of operations · SEC 8-K
- Material agreement; Acquisition or disposal; New financial obligation; Regulation FD disclosure · SEC 8-K
- Results of operations · SEC 8-K
- Other events · SEC 8-K