RGLD Nasdaq Russell 1000 Konferencja wynikowa
Royal Gold (RGLD) · wyniki II kw. 2026 i wycena
Cena akcji: $235.99 · 2026-11-02
Wyniki II kw. 2026 vs I kw. 2026 · poprzedni kwartał · opublikowano 6 sie 2026 i 7 maj 2026
Net income down 15.9% on the previous quarter. Management sounded restrained, in its script and in answers to analysts.
Na razie dostępna jest tylko podstawowa analiza tej spółki.
1 · Liczby
−15,9%
Zysk netto vs I kw. 2026
Podano perspektywy
Zysk netto 236,4 mln vs 281,1 mln
Przychody −4,0%
Against the same quarter last year (II kw. 2025) it is +78.6%; the dip on last quarter is small next to the change on last year.
2 · Jak mówił zarząd
Powściągliwy
Less upbeat than 66% of company calls
Answers to analysts: restrained, in line with the script.
Similar to last call.
3 · Co się wyróżniło
Liczba
The company repaid $200 million on the revolver during the quarter and ended with total available liquidity of $1.2 billion.
Wycena
Czy akcje Royal Gold są niedowartościowane?
Odwrócony DCF na zysku netto z ostatniego pełnego roku obrotowego (brak miarodajnych wolnych przepływów: bank, ubezpieczyciel lub rok z ujemnymi przepływami) (2025-12-31), powiększane przez 10 lat, zdyskontowane, plus wartość rezydualna. „Wzrost implikowany” to tempo, które zakłada obecna cena.
Przy wzroście 10,0% rocznie (3-letni wzrost przychodów) wartość godziwa z modelu to $122.13 na akcję — kurs jest o 93% powyżej niej. Obecna cena zakłada wzrost o 18,3% rocznie.
Aktualna cena
$235.99
zamknięcie z 2026-11-02
Rynek zakłada wzrost o iRoczny wzrost wolnych przepływów pieniężnych przez następne 10 lat, który zakłada dzisiejsza cena akcji. Jeśli uważasz, że spółka będzie rosła szybciej, akcja jest w tym modelu tania; wolniej — droga.
+18,3% przez 10 lat
Wartość godziwa / akcję
$122.13
Kupuj poniżej
$91.60
Cena vs wartość godziwa
Przewartościowana 93%
Cena vs cena zakupu
Przewartościowana 158%
Między wierszami
-
Główny temat
Record operating cash flow of $335 million came alongside $451 million in revenue and $236 million in earnings.
Cytat ze źródła
“Revenue for the quarter was $451 million, operating cash flow was a record $335 million and earnings were $236 million. This is our second complete quarter of consolidated financial results after significantly growing our business in 2025 and our strong first half of 2026 clearly demonstrates a material change in the scale of our portfolio. These were increases of 115%, 119% and 79%, respectively, over the same period last year.”
-
Prognoza
The company expects to finish the year within the guidance range of $339 million to $379 million for its overall DD&A expense.
Cytat ze źródła
“Our overall DD&A expense is in line with expectations, and we expect to finish the year within the guidance range of $339 million to $379 million.”
-
Słabnie
While the Hod Maden ownership review continues, first revenue from Platreef is expected this quarter.
Cytat ze źródła
“At Hod Maden, SSR reported on Tuesday that the strategic review of its Hod Maden joint venture ownership is continuing... We expect to see our first revenue from Platreef in the current quarter. We will continue to fund our 30% of project costs through this period, but we expect these to be relatively low and not significant compared to our expected...”
Ton
Jak optymistyczny był język w porównaniu z innymi spółkamiiTon to liczba pozytywnych słów finansowych minus liczba negatywnych, skorygowana o długość tekstu. Zarządy zwykle mówią pozytywnie, więc etykiety porównują każdą konferencję z ostatnimi konferencjami wszystkich spółek: „typowy” to środkowa trzecia, „bardzo optymistyczny” to najlepsze 10%, „ostrożny” to najsłabsze 10%.. Kropka: II kw. 2026. Pierścień: I kw. 2026.
Script and answers carried a similar tone, so the script's message held up under questioning.
Zdania, które wpłynęły na ton
“Until such time, we will try to continue to show a strong financial performance and use our increased cash flows to address multiple opportunities that may be present ranging from...”
“At Caserones, work is underway by Lundin Mining to increase utilization of the cathode plant and grow copper production.”
“Hod Maden is a high-grade and high-margin project, and we are pleased to preserve the value of our position while bringing our overall interest more in line with our core...”
Wszystkie liczby
USD · SEC EDGAR XBRL (10-Q, period end 2026-06-30)
| Pozycja | II kw. 2026period end 2026-06-30 | I kw. 2026period end 2026-03-31 | Zmiana | II kw. 2025 | r/r |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Przychody | 450,5 mln | 469,1 mln | −4,0% | 209,6 mln | +114,9% |
| Zysk brutto ze sprzedaży | 291,1 mln | 314,9 mln | −7,6% | 152,2 mln | +91,3% |
| Zysk operacyjny | 279,9 mln | 297,1 mln | −5,8% | 141,8 mln | +97,4% |
| Zysk netto | 236,4 mln | 281,1 mln | −15,9% | 132,3 mln | +78,6% |
| Zysk na akcję | 2,78 | 3,30 | −15,8% | 2,01 | +38,3% |
| C/Z dziś 25,9 | 22,1 | 30,8 | −8,7 | 26,1 | −4,0 |
Tematy
Najczęściej omawiane teraz
- Nowe Reducing asset concentration risk was a key driver for its acquisitions in 2025, and Royal Gold is pleased to see this...
- Royal Gold's adjusted EBITDA margin remained high at 83% for the quarter, reflecting its low and stable cash G&A.
- Other metal sales have benefited from strong zinc production at Antamina and nickel production at Voisey's Bay.
- Royal Gold also recognized a large revenue contribution from Relief Canyon in the second quarter, when it sold 5,000 ounces of...
- Gold remains Royal Gold's dominant revenue driver at 76% of total revenue with silver at 12% and copper at 8%.
Zniknęło od I kw. 2026
- Zniknęło Royal Gold is very undervalued, and I quite frankly wish it had the program in place back then.
- Słabnie In keeping with its strategy, Royal Gold plans to rationalize noncore assets acquired through the Sandstorm transaction and, where…
- Słabnie This was led by strong performance at Antamina due to higher grade and lower deductions, and from Caserones and Chapada...
- Słabnie Metal sales are tracking well at this point compared to Royal Gold's 2026 guidance, although Q1 copper revenue was better than...
Najnowsze komunikaty
Oficjalne raporty spółki, od najnowszych.
- Results of operations · SEC 8-K
- Results of operations · SEC 8-K
- Shareholder vote results · SEC 8-K
- Results of operations · SEC 8-K
- Regulation FD disclosure · SEC 8-K
- Results of operations · SEC 8-K
- Results of operations · SEC 8-K
- Results of operations · SEC 8-K