NET NYSE Russell 1000 Konferencja wynikowa
Cloudflare (NET) · wyniki II kw. 2026 i wycena
Cena akcji: $265.17 · 2026-11-02
Cloudflare dostarcza zestaw usług zapewniających bezpieczeństwo, wydajność i niezawodność dla witryn internetowych, aplikacji oraz interfejsów API. Firma obsługuje globalną sieć, która służy przedsiębiorstwom każdej wielkości w różnych regionach geograficznych do zarządzania i zabezpieczania ich infrastruktury w chmurze oraz lokalnie. Źródło: 10-K annual report (2026-02-26)
Wyniki II kw. 2026 vs I kw. 2026 · poprzedni kwartał · opublikowano 6 sie 2026 i 7 maj 2026
Net loss widened on the previous quarter. Management sounded about as positive as a typical company call, in its script and in answers to analysts.
1 · Liczby
Strata większa
Zysk netto vs I kw. 2026
Podano perspektywy
Zysk netto -170,0 mln vs -22,9 mln
Przychody +8,8%
Zysk netto -170,0 mln vs -50.4M in II kw. 2025 and -22.9M last quarter.
Dlaczego Against the same quarter last year (loss widened), net income changed because the GAAP net loss would have been around $18 million without the impact of the restructuring charges.
2 · Jak mówił zarząd
Typowy
More upbeat than 51% of company calls
Answers to analysts: restrained, in line with the script.
Similar to last call.
3 · Co się wyróżniło
A leading digital native media company signed a 5-year, $31.8 million contract for Application Services and Zero Trust to expand its relationship with Cloudflare.
Wycena
Czy akcje Cloudflare są niedowartościowane?
Odwrócony DCF. Wolne przepływy pieniężne z ostatniego pełnego roku obrotowego (2025-12-31), powiększane przez 10 lat, zdyskontowane, plus wartość rezydualna. „Wzrost implikowany” to tempo, które zakłada obecna cena.
Przy wzroście 20,0% rocznie (3-letni wzrost przychodów) wartość godziwa z modelu to $52.60 na akcję — kurs jest o 404% powyżej niej. Obecna cena zakłada wzrost o 46,5% rocznie.
Aktualna cena
$265.17
zamknięcie z 2026-11-02
Rynek zakłada wzrost o iRoczny wzrost wolnych przepływów pieniężnych przez następne 10 lat, który zakłada dzisiejsza cena akcji. Jeśli uważasz, że spółka będzie rosła szybciej, akcja jest w tym modelu tania; wolniej — droga.
+46,5% przez 10 lat
Wartość godziwa / akcję
$52.60
Kupuj poniżej
$39.45
Cena vs wartość godziwa
Przewartościowana >200%
Cena vs cena zakupu
Przewartościowana >200%
Zarząd oczekuje
Przychody +32% · z raportu za II kw. 2026: “The company expects full-year 2026 revenue between $2.864 billion and $2.870 billion, which represents an increase of 32% year-over-year.”
Prognoza zarządu, zwykle na rok do przodu — nie tempo wzrostu przepływów na 10 lat.
Między wierszami
-
Prognoza
The company expects full-year 2026 revenue between $2.864 billion and $2.870 billion, which represents an increase of 32% year-over-year.
-
Prognoza
The company expects network CapEx to be 14% to 15% of revenue for full year 2026 despite potential quarter-to-quarter variability in this metric.
-
Główny temat
Cloudflare beat 2 first-generation Zero Trust vendors because its performance and management ease allow customers to expect to run services with roughly 1/3 the staff.
Cytat ze źródła
“In a competitive evaluation, Cloudflare beat 2 first-generation Zero Trust vendors winning due to our faster network performance and our single pane of glass management that is so easy the customer expects to run our services with roughly 1/3 the staff.”
-
Liczba
The company now has 4,698 customers paying more than $100,000 per year, which is a 27% increase year-over-year.
Cytat ze źródła
“We now have 4,698 customers paying us more than $100,000 per year, a 27% increase year-over-year.”
-
Liczba
A leading digital native media company signed a 5-year, $31.8 million contract for Application Services and Zero Trust to expand its relationship with Cloudflare.
Cytat ze źródła
“A leading digital native media company expanded their relationship with Cloudflare, signing a 5-year, $31.8 million contract for Application Services and Zero Trust.”
4 więcej
-
Liczba
In Q2, more than 50% of the traffic flowing across Cloudflare's network was not human for the first time in history.
Cytat ze źródła
“For the first time in human history, in Q2, more than 50% of the traffic flowing across Cloudflare's network was not human.”
-
Liczba
Remaining performance obligations rose to $2.732 billion, representing a 7% sequential increase and a 38% year-over-year increase.
Cytat ze źródła
“Remaining performance obligations, or RPO, came in at $2.732 billion, representing an increase of 7% sequentially and 38% year-over-year.”
-
Prognoza
The company expects higher developer platform adoption to drive significant business growth in the coming periods.
-
Główny temat
The engineering team selected Cloudflare as the only provider combining a zero egress model with enterprise-grade reliability, scale, and capabilities.
Cytat ze źródła
“Their engineering team evaluated multiple providers and chose Cloudflare as the only one that pairs a zero egress model with the reliability, scale and comprehensive capabilities of an enterprise-grade platform.”
Ton
Jak optymistyczny był język w porównaniu z innymi spółkamiiTon to liczba pozytywnych słów finansowych minus liczba negatywnych, skorygowana o długość tekstu. Zarządy zwykle mówią pozytywnie, więc etykiety porównują każdą konferencję z ostatnimi konferencjami wszystkich spółek: „typowy” to środkowa trzecia, „bardzo optymistyczny” to najlepsze 10%, „ostrożny” to najsłabsze 10%.. Kropka: II kw. 2026. Pierścień: I kw. 2026.
Script and answers carried a similar tone, so the script's message held up under questioning.
Zdania, które wpłynęły na ton
“We delivered a stellar second quarter with strength across all major metrics we track, driven in particular by another quarter of rapid growth in our Workers developer platform and agentic...”
“We ended the quarter with 4,698 large customers, those spending more than $100,000 annually with us, representing an increase of 27% year-over-year and an acceleration from 25% growth last quarter.”
“A leading digital native media company expanded their relationship with Cloudflare, signing a 5-year, $31.8 million contract for Application Services and Zero Trust.”
Wszystkie liczby
USD · SEC EDGAR XBRL (10-Q, period end 2026-06-30)
| Pozycja | II kw. 2026period end 2026-06-30 | I kw. 2026period end 2026-03-31 | Zmiana | II kw. 2025 | r/r |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Przychody | 696,1 mln | 639,8 mln | +8,8% | 512,3 mln | +35,9% |
| Zysk brutto ze sprzedaży | 499,5 mln | 455,6 mln | +9,6% | 383,6 mln | +30,2% |
| Zysk operacyjny | -205,7 mln | -62,0 mln | Strata większa | -67,3 mln | Strata większa |
| Zysk netto | -170,0 mln | -22,9 mln | Strata większa | -50,4 mln | Strata większa |
| Zysk na akcję | -0,48 | -0,07 | Strata większa | -0,15 | Strata większa |
| C/Z | strata 12 mies. | strata 12 mies. | — | strata 12 mies. | — |
Tematy
Najczęściej omawiane teraz
- New customer bookings increased at the fastest rate in more than 5 years.
- New pipeline generation continues to accelerate, again, growing sequentially at its fastest pace in 5 years.
- In other words, humans will be a rounding error on the Internet, not because human traffic goes down, but that's...
- I was quite surprised when in May of this year, Cloudflare's team came to me and said, you won't believe...
- Ultimately, like Cloudflare is not going to do that just selling commodity hardware because that, again, is bad business for it.
Zniknęło od I kw. 2026
- Zniknęło What Cloudflare has seen, especially over the last six months, is incredible productivity gains from the people who are directly...
- Słabnie Cloudflare generated strong free cash flow of $84.1 million during the quarter, again exceeding expectations.
- Słabnie From this position of strength, Cloudflare is again applying the same winning formula of compounding technology innovation with business…
- Słabnie These two forces do not sit side by side at Cloudflare, Inc.; rather, they compound on each other in ways...
Najnowsze komunikaty
Oficjalne raporty spółki, od najnowszych. Streszczenia powstają automatycznie z treści komunikatu i załącznika; każda liczba jest sprawdzana ze źródłem.
- Material agreement; New financial obligation; Unregistered share sale; Other events · SEC 8-K
Cloudflare, Inc. wyemitło 2,50 miliardów dolarów zeroprocentowych konwertowalnych obligacji seniorowych do 2031 roku z początkową ceną konwersji wynoszącą około 496,94 dolarów za akcję.
- Results of operations; Regulation FD disclosure · SEC 8-K
Cloudflare, Inc. ogłosiło wyniki finansowe za kwartał zakończony 30 czerwca 2026 roku w dniu 6 sierpnia 2026 roku.
- Director or officer change; Shareholder vote results · SEC 8-K
Akcjonariusze zatwierdzili poprawkę i zmianę 2019 Equity Incentive Plan oraz 2019 Employee Stock Purchase Plan podczas Walnego Zgromadzenia w dniu 30 czerwca 2025 roku.
- Results of operations; Regulation FD disclosure · SEC 8-K
Cloudflare ogłosiło plan redukcji zatrudnienia o około 20% oraz szacuje koszty restrukturyzacyjne na kwotę od 140 do 150 milionów dolarów w związku z przejściem na model operacyjny oparty na AI.
- Director or officer change · SEC 8-K
Doug Kramer ustąpi ze stanowiska Chief Legal Officer 31 marca 2026 roku, a jego miejsce zajmie Alissa Starzak.
- Results of operations; Regulation FD disclosure · SEC 8-K
Cloudflare, Inc. ogłosiło wyniki finansowe za kwartał i rok fiskalny zakończony 31 grudnia 2025 roku w dniu 10 lutego 2026 roku.
- Results of operations; Regulation FD disclosure · SEC 8-K
Cloudflare odnotowało przychody w trzecim kwartale na poziomie 562,0 mln USD, co stanowi wzrost o 31% rok do roku, przy zysku netto non-GAAP wynoszącym 102,6 mln USD w porównaniu do 72,6 mln USD.
- Results of operations; Regulation FD disclosure · SEC 8-K
Cloudflare odnotowało przychody w drugim kwartale w wysokości 512,3 mln USD, co stanowi wzrost o 28% rok do roku.
Kalendarz katalizatorów
cele ogłoszone przez zarząd — z ostatniej konferencji wynikowej; plany, nie obietnice.
-
1 year
contract for Workers developer platform
Cytat ze źródła
“A leading technology company expanded their relationship with Cloudflare, signing a 1-year, $6 million pool of funds contract for our Workers developer platform.”
-
18-month
contract for Application Services and our Workers developer platform
Cytat ze źródła
“A Fortune 1000 technology company expanded their relationship with Cloudflare, signing an 18-month, $15.9 million contract for Application Services and our Workers developer platform.”
-
Over the coming months
announcement of more ways that AI companies; content creators; and businesses, large and small, can thrive together
Cytat ze źródła
“Over the coming months, we'll announce more ways that AI companies; content creators; and businesses, large and small, can thrive together.”
-
full year 2026
expectation for network CapEx to be 14% to 15% of revenue
Cytat ze źródła
“As a reminder, there can be some variability in this metric quarter-to-quarter, and we expect network CapEx to be 14% to 15% of revenue for full year 2026.”
-
full year 2026
severance and other restructuring charges
Cytat ze źródła
“For full year 2026, we now expect severance and other restructuring charges of up to $165 million with up to $130 million expected to be cash related.”