LFUS Nasdaq Russell 1000 Konferencja wynikowa
Littelfuse (LFUS) · wyniki II kw. 2026 i wycena
Cena akcji: $394.54 · 2026-11-02
Wyniki II kw. 2026 vs I kw. 2026 · poprzedni kwartał · opublikowano 29 lip 2026 i 6 maj 2026
Net income up 19.0% on the previous quarter. Management sounded very upbeat, in its script and in answers to analysts.
Na razie dostępna jest tylko podstawowa analiza tej spółki.
1 · Liczby
+19,0%
Zysk netto vs I kw. 2026
Podano perspektywy
Zysk netto 89,4 mln vs 75,1 mln
Przychody +12,5%
Against the same quarter last year (II kw. 2025) it is +55.9%, so it is not just seasonal.
2 · Jak mówił zarząd
Bardzo optymistyczny
More upbeat than 95% of company calls
Answers to analysts: very upbeat, in line with the script.
Similar to last call.
3 · Co się wyróżniło
Littelfuse expects the Basler acquisition to contribute approximately $135 million to $140 million to 2026 revenue, which is above the prior outlook.
Wycena
Czy akcje Littelfuse są niedowartościowane?
Odwrócony DCF. Wolne przepływy pieniężne z ostatniego pełnego roku obrotowego (2025-12-27), powiększane przez 10 lat, zdyskontowane, plus wartość rezydualna. „Wzrost implikowany” to tempo, które zakłada obecna cena.
Przy wzroście −1,7% rocznie (3-letni wzrost przychodów) wartość godziwa z modelu to $140.26 na akcję — kurs jest o 181% powyżej niej. Obecna cena zakłada wzrost o 12,1% rocznie.
Aktualna cena
$394.54
zamknięcie z 2026-11-02
Rynek zakłada wzrost o iRoczny wzrost wolnych przepływów pieniężnych przez następne 10 lat, który zakłada dzisiejsza cena akcji. Jeśli uważasz, że spółka będzie rosła szybciej, akcja jest w tym modelu tania; wolniej — droga.
+12,1% przez 10 lat
Wartość godziwa / akcję
$140.26
Kupuj poniżej
$105.19
Cena vs wartość godziwa
Przewartościowana 181%
Cena vs cena zakupu
Przewartościowana >200%
Zarząd oczekuje
Wzrost +1% · z raportu za II kw. 2026: “The company expects 21% organic growth, with a 6% contribution from the Basler acquisition and a 1% FX headwind.”
Prognoza zarządu, zwykle na rok do przodu — nie tempo wzrostu przepływów na 10 lat.
Między wierszami
-
Prognoza
Basler is now expected to contribute $135 million to $140 million to 2026 revenue, above the prior outlook.
Cytat ze źródła
“As a result, we now expect Basler to contribute approximately $135 million to $140 million of revenue in 2026, above our prior outlook.”
-
Prognoza
The company expects 21% organic growth, with a 6% contribution from the Basler acquisition and a 1% FX headwind.
Cytat ze źródła
“We expect 21% organic growth, a contribution of 6% to growth from the Basler acquisition and a 1% FX headwind.”
-
Liczba
Net sales reached $739 million, up 20% year-over-year and 14% over the previous quarter, exceeding company expectations.
Cytat ze źródła
“We delivered sales and adjusted earnings above our expectations with net sales of $739 million, up 20% year-over-year and 14%...”
-
Słabnie
Net sales were $657 million, up 19% year over year, 9% organically, and Littelfuse delivered meaningful margin expansion across its segments.
Cytat ze źródła
“Net sales were $657 million, up 19% year over year, 9% organically, and we delivered meaningful margin expansion across our segments. We delivered a strong start to the year, with first quarter results exceeding our expectations. Our teams executed well as we capitalized on broad-based demand strength across several key markets.”
Ton
Jak optymistyczny był język w porównaniu z innymi spółkamiiTon to liczba pozytywnych słów finansowych minus liczba negatywnych, skorygowana o długość tekstu. Zarządy zwykle mówią pozytywnie, więc etykiety porównują każdą konferencję z ostatnimi konferencjami wszystkich spółek: „typowy” to środkowa trzecia, „bardzo optymistyczny” to najlepsze 10%, „ostrożny” to najsłabsze 10%.. Kropka: II kw. 2026. Pierścień: I kw. 2026.
Script and answers carried a similar tone, so the script's message held up under questioning.
Zdania, które wpłynęły na ton
“Overall, our second quarter performance reinforces the strength of our end market diversity and technology portfolio as well as the benefits of our sharpened focus on high-growth opportunities and operational...”
“Passive products again delivered strong growth, while semiconductor products benefited from continued protection strength and improved power semiconductor demand.”
“Supporting this through the first half of the year, design wins were up double digits across each of our markets, reflecting improved conversion of our expanding new business opportunity pipeline.”
Wszystkie liczby
USD · ROIC.AI fundamentals (NASDAQ:LFUS, period end 2026-06-30)
| Pozycja | II kw. 2026period end 2026-06-30 | I kw. 2026period end 2026-03-28 | Zmiana | II kw. 2025 | r/r |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Przychody | 738,8 mln | 657,0 mln | +12,5% | 613,4 mln | +20,4% |
| Zysk brutto ze sprzedaży | 306,1 mln | 254,1 mln | +20,4% | 232,1 mln | +31,9% |
| Zysk operacyjny | 139,7 mln | 101,2 mln | +38,1% | 92,8 mln | +50,6% |
| Zysk netto | 89,4 mln | 75,1 mln | +19,0% | 57,3 mln | +55,9% |
| Zysk na akcję | 3,53 | 2,96 | +19,4% | 2,30 | +53,6% |
| C/Z | — | strata 12 mies. | — | 52,5 | — |
Tematy
Najczęściej omawiane teraz
- Data center was a strong growth driver of that.
- Littelfuse also delivered meaningful earnings growth as its teams executed well while leveraging continued demand momentum across several…
- Its results reflect continued progress against the priorities Littelfuse shared with investors.
- In the quarter, operating cash flow was $146 million, while free cash flow grew to $127 million, up 75% year-over-year.
- Passive products again delivered strong growth, while semiconductor products benefited from continued protection strength and improved…
Zniknęło od I kw. 2026
- Słabnie Littelfuse continues to benefit from its leadership position in safe and efficient electrical energy transfer as its markets and…
- Słabnie Littelfuse generated solid cash flow in the quarter.
Najnowsze komunikaty
Oficjalne raporty spółki, od najnowszych.
- Regulation FD disclosure · SEC 8-K
- Director or officer change · SEC 8-K
- Director or officer change; Regulation FD disclosure · SEC 8-K
- Results of operations; Regulation FD disclosure · SEC 8-K
- Regulation FD disclosure · SEC 8-K
- Results of operations; Regulation FD disclosure · SEC 8-K
- Director or officer change; Shareholder vote results · SEC 8-K
- Material agreement; New financial obligation · SEC 8-K