JHX NYSE Russell 1000 Konferencja wynikowa

James Hardie Industries (JHX) · wyniki II kw. 2026 i wycena

Cena akcji: $27.81 · 2026-11-02

Wyniki II kw. 2026 vs I kw. 2026 · poprzedni kwartał · rok obrotowy: Q1 2027 · opublikowano 6 sie 2026 i 19 maj 2026

Net income up 266.0% on the previous quarter. Management sounded upbeat, in its script and in answers to analysts.

Na razie dostępna jest tylko podstawowa analiza tej spółki.

1 · Liczby

+266,0%

Zysk netto vs I kw. 2026

Podano perspektywy

Zysk netto 104,3 mln vs 28,5 mln

Przychody +5,0%

Against the same quarter last year (II kw. 2025) it is +66.6% — part of the move on last quarter is seasonal.

2 · Jak mówił zarząd

Optymistyczny

More upbeat than 67% of company calls

Answers to analysts: typical, in line with the script.

Similar to last call.

3 · Co się wyróżniło

Główny temat

The company aims to return fiber cement to growth and outperform the market through execution and high-level customer service to achieve these stated…

Wycena

Czy akcje James Hardie Industries są niedowartościowane?

Odwrócony DCF. Wolne przepływy pieniężne z ostatniego pełnego roku obrotowego (2026-03-31), powiększane przez 10 lat, zdyskontowane, plus wartość rezydualna. „Wzrost implikowany” to tempo, które zakłada obecna cena.

Przy wzroście 8,6% rocznie (3-letni wzrost przychodów) wartość godziwa z modelu to $0.70 na akcję — kurs jest o 3894% powyżej niej. Obecna cena zakłada wzrost o 29,6% rocznie.

Aktualna cena

$27.81

zamknięcie z 2026-11-02

Rynek zakłada wzrost o iRoczny wzrost wolnych przepływów pieniężnych przez następne 10 lat, który zakłada dzisiejsza cena akcji. Jeśli uważasz, że spółka będzie rosła szybciej, akcja jest w tym modelu tania; wolniej — droga.

+29,6% przez 10 lat

Wartość godziwa / akcję

$0.70

Kupuj poniżej

$0.52

Cena vs wartość godziwa

Przewartościowana >200%

Cena vs cena zakupu

Przewartościowana >200%

Zarząd oczekuje

Sales +18.4% · z raportu za II kw. 2026: “JHX expects Q2 net sales of $1.485 billion to $1.575 billion, representing a growth of 14.9% to 21.9%.”

Prognoza zarządu, zwykle na rok do przodu — nie tempo wzrostu przepływów na 10 lat.

Oficjalne kanały

Strona spółki i jej oficjalne konta w mediach społecznościowych.

Między wierszami

  1. Prognoza

    JHX expects Q2 net sales of $1.485 billion to $1.575 billion, representing a growth of 14.9% to 21.9%.

    Cytat ze źródła
    “In Q2, we expect net sales of $1.485 billion to $1.575 billion, or growth of 14.9% to 21.9%.”
  2. Prognoza

    JHX expects free cash flow to exceed $500 million for the full year and capital expenditures to be approximately 6% to 7% of net sales.

    Cytat ze źródła
    “We expect free cash flow to exceed $500 million for the full year and capital expenditures to be approximately 6% to 7% of net sales.”
  3. Liczba

    James Hardie's outperformance in the quarter was broad-based, but it was led by its fiber cement business, where organic growth of 20%…

  4. Słabnie

    Net sales of $1.4 billion and adjusted EBITDA of $381 million came in ahead of expectations despite a challenging construction market.

    Cytat ze źródła
    “For the fourth quarter, we delivered net sales of $1.4 billion and adjusted EBITDA of $381 million ahead of expectations. Despite a challenging construction market The result of staying focused on what we can control execution, cost, and serving our customers. With adjusted EBITDA margin of 27.1%.”

Ton

Jak optymistyczny był język w porównaniu z innymi spółkamiiTon to liczba pozytywnych słów finansowych minus liczba negatywnych, skorygowana o długość tekstu. Zarządy zwykle mówią pozytywnie, więc etykiety porównują każdą konferencję z ostatnimi konferencjami wszystkich spółek: „typowy” to środkowa trzecia, „bardzo optymistyczny” to najlepsze 10%, „ostrożny” to najsłabsze 10%.. Kropka: II kw. 2026. Pierścień: I kw. 2026.

Prezentacja Optymistyczny (wcześniej optymistyczny)
Odpowiedzi analitykom Typowy (wcześniej typowy)

Script and answers carried a similar tone, so the script's message held up under questioning.

Zdania, które wpłynęły na ton
“And where AZEK gives us immediate channel relevance, an established footprint, strong relationships and complementary products, the expanded statement and statement Essentials rollout is gaining traction, continuing with double-digit growth...”
“Building on that momentum, we opened 2 new expanded Statement partner stocking locations on the East Coast, improving service and availability of the full collection across our pilot markets, with...”
“These expanded partnerships are a validation of our strategy and the culmination of months of planning to bring together James Hardie's industry-leading exterior building products with the best-in-class national distributor...”

Wszystkie liczby

USD · SEC EDGAR XBRL (10-Q, period end 2026-06-30)

Pozycja II kw. 2026period end 2026-06-30 I kw. 2026period end 2026-03-31 Zmiana II kw. 2025 r/r
Przychody 1,47 mld 1,40 mld +5,0% 899,9 mln +63,9%
Zysk brutto ze sprzedaży 548,7 mln 523,4 mln +4,8% 336,9 mln +62,9%
Zysk operacyjny 217,7 mln 217,4 mln +0,1% 138,6 mln +57,1%
Zysk netto 104,3 mln 28,5 mln +266,0% 62,6 mln +66,6%
Zysk na akcję 0,18 0,05 +266,4% 0,15 +20,0%
C/Z dziś 114,5 119,0 99,7 +19,3 — —

Tematy

Najczęściej omawiane teraz

  • Adjusted EBITDA was $422 million with margins of 28.6%, above the high end of James Hardie's original guide with and without...
  • Net sales for the quarter were above the high end of James Hardie's original guidance range with pro forma growth of...
  • James Hardie's adjusted effective tax rate was 21.7%, in line with expectations.
  • Weighted average diluted shares were approximately 584 million in the quarter, and James Hardie expects share count to remain broadly…
  • James Hardie continues to make really good progress.

Zniknęło od I kw. 2026

  • Słabnie On cost synergies, James Hardie is ahead of schedule.
  • Zniknęło They have done an excellent job navigating change.
  • Słabnie James Hardie delivered a solid fiscal fourth quarter and full year.
  • Słabnie Adjusted net interest was $65 million, Weighted average diluted shares were approximately 585 million.

Najnowsze komunikaty

Oficjalne raporty spółki, od najnowszych.