TNL NYSE Russell 1000 Konferencja wynikowa
Travel + Leisure Co. (TNL) · wyniki II kw. 2026 i wycena
Cena akcji: $75.52 · 2026-11-02
Wyniki II kw. 2026 vs I kw. 2026 · poprzedni kwartał · opublikowano 22 lip 2026 i 22 kwi 2026
Net income up 38.0% on the previous quarter. Management sounded upbeat, in its script and in answers to analysts.
Na razie dostępna jest tylko podstawowa analiza tej spółki.
1 · Liczby
+38,0%
Zysk netto vs I kw. 2026
Podano perspektywy
Zysk netto 109,0 mln vs 79,0 mln
Przychody +10,6%
Against the same quarter last year (II kw. 2025) it is +0.9% — part of the move on last quarter is seasonal.
2 · Jak mówił zarząd
Optymistyczny
More upbeat than 66% of company calls
Answers to analysts: restrained, in line with the script.
Similar to last call.
3 · Co się wyróżniło
Główny temat
Gross VOI sales increased 6% to $693 million, contributing to a 6% growth in segment revenue to $907 million.
Wycena
Czy akcje Travel + Leisure Co. są niedowartościowane?
Odwrócony DCF na zysku netto z ostatniego pełnego roku obrotowego (brak miarodajnych wolnych przepływów: bank, ubezpieczyciel lub rok z ujemnymi przepływami) (2025-12-31), powiększane przez 10 lat, zdyskontowane, plus wartość rezydualna. „Wzrost implikowany” to tempo, które zakłada obecna cena.
Przy wzroście 4,1% rocznie (3-letni wzrost przychodów) wartość godziwa z modelu to $15.55 na akcję — kurs jest o 386% powyżej niej. Obecna cena zakłada wzrost o 25,7% rocznie.
Aktualna cena
$75.52
zamknięcie z 2026-11-02
Rynek zakłada wzrost o iRoczny wzrost wolnych przepływów pieniężnych przez następne 10 lat, który zakłada dzisiejsza cena akcji. Jeśli uważasz, że spółka będzie rosła szybciej, akcja jest w tym modelu tania; wolniej — droga.
+25,7% przez 10 lat
Wartość godziwa / akcję
$15.55
Kupuj poniżej
$11.66
Cena vs wartość godziwa
Przewartościowana >200%
Cena vs cena zakupu
Przewartościowana >200%
Między wierszami
-
Prognoza
Stronger core business and expected acquisition contributions lifted full-year gross VOI sales guidance to $2.6 billion–$2.675 billion.
Cytat ze źródła
“Gross VOI sales were $549 million, up 7% year-over-year, driven by tour flow growth of 5% and continued strength in volume... Looking at our Vacation Ownership business, this segment continues to operate at a high level with results in the quarter showing steady demand and strong execution. Tour flow remained strong in the quarter, consistent with the momentum we saw exiting 2025.”
-
Prognoza
TNL expects to maintain a similar level of share buybacks in 2026 compared to 2025.
Cytat ze źródła
“We expect a similar level of buybacks in 2026 compared to 2025.”
-
Liczba
TNL generated revenue of $1.06 billion and EBITDA of $269 million for the quarter.
Cytat ze źródła
“For the quarter, we generated revenue of $1.06 billion, and EBITDA of $269 million.”
Ton
Jak optymistyczny był język w porównaniu z innymi spółkamiiTon to liczba pozytywnych słów finansowych minus liczba negatywnych, skorygowana o długość tekstu. Zarządy zwykle mówią pozytywnie, więc etykiety porównują każdą konferencję z ostatnimi konferencjami wszystkich spółek: „typowy” to środkowa trzecia, „bardzo optymistyczny” to najlepsze 10%, „ostrożny” to najsłabsze 10%.. Kropka: II kw. 2026. Pierścień: I kw. 2026.
Script and answers carried a similar tone, so the script's message held up under questioning.
Zdania, które wpłynęły na ton
“At the same time, we are investing in areas that will extend our growth runway, including scaling our multi-brand strategy, enhancing the quality and reach of our resort portfolio, and...”
“Gross VOI sales increased 6% and was above our guidance range, supported by high-quality tours and strong owner engagement.”
“Our first half performance exceeded our original expectation, driven by strong execution, healthy owner demand, and continued strength in volume per guest.”
Wszystkie liczby
USD · SEC EDGAR XBRL (10-Q, period end 2026-06-30)
| Pozycja | II kw. 2026period end 2026-06-30 | I kw. 2026period end 2026-03-31 | Zmiana | II kw. 2025 | r/r |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Przychody | 1,06 mld | 961,0 mln | +10,6% | 1,02 mld | +4,4% |
| Zysk brutto ze sprzedaży | 1,03 mld | 926,0 mln | +11,7% | 997,0 mln | +3,7% |
| Zysk operacyjny | 210,0 mln | 159,0 mln | +32,1% | 206,0 mln | +1,9% |
| Zysk netto | 109,0 mln | 79,0 mln | +38,0% | 108,0 mln | +0,9% |
| Zysk na akcję | 1,72 | 1,22 | +41,0% | 1,62 | +6,2% |
| C/Z dziś 16,7 | 20,7 | 19,3 | +1,4 | 8,9 | +11,8 |
Tematy
Najczęściej omawiane teraz
- EBITDA margin expanded 70 basis points, reflecting healthy operating leverage across the business.
- New owner mix was up slightly year-over-year with healthy new owner transaction volume and close rates.
- Tours increased 1% during the quarter, reflecting solid demand and new owner acquisition.
- Segment EBITDA increased 13% to $247 million, reflecting healthy demand, continued strength in volume per guest, and the ongoing benefits...
- The ability to offer existing owner base of 100,000+ into Travel + Leisure's resort network, should they choose points-based system…
Zniknęło od I kw. 2026
- Słabnie Tour flow remained strong in the quarter, consistent with the momentum Travel + Leisure saw exiting 2025.
- Słabnie Looking at Travel + Leisure's Vacation Ownership business, this segment continues to operate at a high level with results in the quarter...
- Słabnie Looking forward, Travel + Leisure looks at its summer bookings, they're up year-on-year, a great sign given that Q2 and Q3 is...
Najnowsze komunikaty
Oficjalne raporty spółki, od najnowszych.
- Regulation FD disclosure · SEC 8-K
- Results of operations; Regulation FD disclosure · SEC 8-K
- Shareholder vote results · SEC 8-K
- Material agreement; New financial obligation; Other events · SEC 8-K
- Other events · SEC 8-K
- Results of operations; Regulation FD disclosure · SEC 8-K
- Regulation FD disclosure · SEC 8-K
- Results of operations; Regulation FD disclosure · SEC 8-K