P NYSE Russell 1000 Konferencja wynikowa
Everpure (P) · wyniki II kw. 2026 i wycena
Cena akcji: $113.78 · 2026-11-02
Everpure dostarcza zintegrowaną platformę do przechowywania i zarządzania danymi, która wirtualizuje dane w środowiskach lokalnych, hybrydowych oraz w chmurze publicznej. Firma oferuje systemy pamięci masowej oparte na technologii flash oraz usługi przechowywania w modelu subskrypcyjnym dla klientów korporacyjnych i dostawców usług typu hyperscale. Firma działa na rynkach globalnych, koncentrując się na upraszczaniu infrastruktury danych dla aplikacji wykorzystujących sztuczną inteligencję i technologie chmurowe. Źródło: 10-K annual report (2026-03-25)
Wyniki II kw. 2026 vs I kw. 2026 · poprzedni kwartał · rok obrotowy: Q2 2027 · opublikowano 26 sie 2026 i 27 maj 2026
Net income up 208.0% on the previous quarter. Management sounded very upbeat, though noticeably less so answering analysts.
1 · Liczby
+208,0%
Zysk netto vs I kw. 2026
Podano perspektywy
Zysk netto 74,1 mln vs 24,1 mln
Przychody +12,6%
Against the same quarter last year (II kw. 2025) it is +57.4% — part of the move on last quarter is seasonal.
Dlaczego Against the same quarter last year (+57.4%), net income rose because pricing actions and a mix shift offset higher component costs, while operating profit growth outpaced the acceleration of OpEx costs.
2 · Jak mówił zarząd
Bardzo optymistyczny
More upbeat than 93% of company calls
Answers to analysts: typical, but clearly less so than the script.
Similar to last call.
3 · Co się wyróżniło
Everpure raised its fiscal year 2027 revenue guidance to a range of $5.030 billion to $5.070 billion, an increase of more than $500 million at the midpoint.
Wycena
Czy akcje Everpure są niedowartościowane?
Odwrócony DCF. Wolne przepływy pieniężne z ostatniego pełnego roku obrotowego (2026-02-01), powiększane przez 10 lat, zdyskontowane, plus wartość rezydualna. „Wzrost implikowany” to tempo, które zakłada obecna cena.
Przy wzroście 10,0% rocznie (3-letni wzrost przychodów) wartość godziwa z modelu to $47.63 na akcję — kurs jest o 139% powyżej niej. Obecna cena zakłada wzrost o 22,6% rocznie.
Aktualna cena
$113.78
zamknięcie z 2026-11-02
Rynek zakłada wzrost o iRoczny wzrost wolnych przepływów pieniężnych przez następne 10 lat, który zakłada dzisiejsza cena akcji. Jeśli uważasz, że spółka będzie rosła szybciej, akcja jest w tym modelu tania; wolniej — droga.
+22,6% przez 10 lat
Wartość godziwa / akcję
$47.63
Kupuj poniżej
$35.72
Cena vs wartość godziwa
Przewartościowana 139%
Cena vs cena zakupu
Przewartościowana >200%
Między wierszami
-
Prognoza
After reporting a free cash flow of negative $238 million, the company expects free cash flow for fiscal year '27 to be between $600 million and $800 million.
-
Prognoza
The company raised its fiscal year '27 revenue guidance to a range of $5.030 billion to $5.070 billion, which is an increase of more than $500 million at the midpoint.
-
Liczba
Revenue grew 38% year-over-year and operating profit increased 77% to $230 million year-over-year, continuing the company's performance of over 30 percent growth since Q4.
Cytat ze źródła
“Revenue growth of 38% year-over-year continued our 30-plus percent growth performance since Q4. Operating profit surged 77% to $230 million year-over-year.”
-
Liczba
TCV for Evergreen//One has accelerated to a $1 billion run rate for fiscal year '27, which indicates that Everpure's market share gain momentum is even greater than its revenue growth implies.
-
Liczba
Annual recurring revenue increased 20% year-over-year to more than $2 billion, driven by Evergreen//One growth and renewal activity during the quarter.
Cytat ze źródła
“Annual recurring revenue, or ARR, increased 20% year-over-year to more than $2 billion, driven primarily by the continued growth of Evergreen//One and strong renewal activity during the quarter.”
4 więcej
-
Liczba
Total contract value for the Storage-as-a-Service portfolio increased 121% year-over-year to $277 million in Q2.
Cytat ze źródła
“As a result, TCV for our Storage-as-a-Service portfolio, which includes Evergreen//One, increased 121% year-over-year to $277 million in Q2.”
-
Liczba
Operating profit grew 77% year-over-year because the growth of the company's acceleration outpaced the acceleration of its total operating expenses.
Cytat ze źródła
“But also at the bottom line, at the operating profit level, we're driving substantial growth in operating profit, 77% year-over-year because we can see that acceleration outpacing the acceleration of our OpEx cost in totality.”
-
Liczba
The company reported that revenue growth has accelerated consistently and steadily over the last 8 quarters and is expected to remain sustainable for some time.
Cytat ze źródła
“We have seen our revenue growth accelerate, consistently and steadily, over the last 8 quarters, and we now believe that this higher growth rate will be sustainable for some time.”
-
Prognoza
The company expects DirectFlash order commitments to extend into 2028 and power tens of exabytes of capacity, which is a multiple of their expectations for this year.
Ton
Jak optymistyczny był język w porównaniu z innymi spółkamiiTon to liczba pozytywnych słów finansowych minus liczba negatywnych, skorygowana o długość tekstu. Zarządy zwykle mówią pozytywnie, więc etykiety porównują każdą konferencję z ostatnimi konferencjami wszystkich spółek: „typowy” to środkowa trzecia, „bardzo optymistyczny” to najlepsze 10%, „ostrożny” to najsłabsze 10%.. Kropka: II kw. 2026. Pierścień: I kw. 2026.
Management sounded noticeably less positive answering analysts than in its prepared script — a bigger drop than in 95% of calls. Scripts are polished in advance; a drop under questioning often marks the topics analysts pressed on, so the answers deserve a closer read than the script.
Zdania, które wpłynęły na ton
“We remain focused on sustaining this momentum as we continue to expand our market opportunity, deepen customer relationships, and drive long-term profitable growth.”
“Year-over-year, revenue increased 38%, while operating profit grew 77%, with both metrics exceeding the high end of our guidance range.”
“But also at the bottom line, at the operating profit level, we're driving substantial growth in operating profit, 77% year-over-year because we can see that acceleration outpacing the acceleration of...”
Wszystkie liczby
USD · SEC EDGAR XBRL (10-Q, period end 2026-08-02)
| Pozycja | II kw. 2026period end 2026-08-02 | I kw. 2026period end 2026-05-03 | Zmiana | II kw. 2025 | r/r |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Przychody | 1,19 mld | 1,05 mld | +12,6% | 861,0 mln | +37,7% |
| Zysk brutto ze sprzedaży | 811,4 mln | 723,3 mln | +12,2% | 604,3 mln | +34,3% |
| Zysk operacyjny | 63,2 mln | 19,9 mln | +216,7% | 4,9 mln | +1196,6% |
| Zysk netto | 74,1 mln | 24,1 mln | +208,0% | 47,1 mln | +57,4% |
| Zysk na akcję | 0,21 | 0,07 | +200,0% | 0,14 | +50,0% |
| C/Z dziś 193,8 | 105,7 | 108,5 | −2,8 | 133,0 | −27,3 |
Tematy
Najczęściej omawiane teraz
- Nowe The Gartner Magic Quadrant is another example of that.
- Everpure's capital investments continue to support the continued scaling of its hyperscale business and to accelerate growth of its…
- Everpure remains focused on sustaining this momentum as it continues to expand its market...
- It's important to emphasize that Everpure's pricing strategy remains focused on balancing near-term profitability with its long-term growth…
- Growth was broad-based across Everpure's business with strength across all major geographies, product categories, and business segments…
Zniknęło od I kw. 2026
- Słabnie Everpure's enterprise data cloud strategy continues to gain momentum.
- Słabnie Everpure's strength is also driven by increased win rates for its solutions in contested opportunities.
- Słabnie Growth was driven by broad based strength across Everpure's core businesses and geographies.
- Słabnie New customer logos were up 20% year on year.
Najnowsze komunikaty
Oficjalne raporty spółki, od najnowszych. Streszczenia powstają automatycznie z treści komunikatu i załącznika; każda liczba jest sprawdzana ze źródłem.
- Results of operations · SEC 8-K
Everpure odnotawiło przychody w wysokości 1,2 miliarda dolarów, co stanowi wzrost o 38% rok do roku, oraz przychody produktowe w wysokości 687 milionów dolarów, co stanowi wzrost o 54% rok do roku.
- Shareholder vote results · SEC 8-K · rutynowy
- Results of operations · SEC 8-K
Everpure odnotowało przychody w wysokości 1,1 miliarda dolarów, co stanowi wzrost o 35% rok do roku, oraz przychody z produktów w wysokości 577 milionów dolarów, co stanowi wzrost o 55% rok do roku.
- Results of operations · SEC 8-K
Everpure odnotawiło przychody za cały rok 2026 na poziomie 3,7 miliardów dolarów (wzrost o 16% r/r) oraz przychody w czwartym kwartale wynoszące 1,1 miliarda dolarów (wzrost o 20% r/r).
- Articles or bylaws amended · SEC 8-K · rutynowy
- Results of operations · SEC 8-K
Pure Storage odnotowało przychody w wysokości 964,5 mln USD w trzecim kwartale roku fiskalnego 2026, co stanowi wzrost o 16% w porównaniu do roku ubiegłego.
- Results of operations; Director or officer change · SEC 8-K
Pure Storage powołało Patricka Finna na stanowisko Chief Revenue Officer z wynagrodzeniem zasadniczym 650 000 USD i premią powitalną 1 000 000 USD, potwierdzając jednocześnie prognozy finansowe na rok fiskalny 2026.
- Results of operations · SEC 8-K
Pure Storage odnotowało przychody w wysokości 861,0 mln USD w drugim kwartale roku fiskalnego 2026, co stanowi wzrost o 13% w porównaniu do roku ubiegłego.
Kalendarz katalizatorów
cele ogłoszone przez zarząd — z ostatniej konferencji wynikowej; plany, nie obietnice.
-
third quarter fiscal 2027
quiet period begins
Cytat ze źródła
“Our third quarter fiscal 2027 quiet period begins at the close of business Friday, October 16, 2026.”
-
fiscal year '27
TCV for Evergreen//One accelerated to a $1 billion run rate
Cytat ze źródła
“Additionally, TCV for Evergreen//One has accelerated to a $1 billion run rate for fiscal year '27, which indicates that our market share gain momentum is even greater than our revenue growth implies.”
-
this year
Evergreen//One is now on a TCV, or Total Contract Value, run rate in excess of $1 billion
Cytat ze źródła
“Evergreen//One has grown substantially in this environment and is now on a TCV, or Total Contract Value, run rate in excess of $1 billion this year.”
-
fiscal year '28 and beyond
revenue from a newly signed agreement with a second top 5 hyperscaler
Cytat ze źródła
“This newly signed agreement will begin to generate significant revenue in fiscal year '28 and beyond.”
-
Q3
hyperscale product revenue growth
Cytat ze źródła
“As discussed in previous quarters, we expect hyperscale product revenue to rise significantly in Q3, growing in Q4 and in the years ahead.”