ILMN Nasdaq Russell 1000 Konferencja wynikowa

Illumina, Inc. (ILMN) · wyniki II kw. 2026 i wycena

Cena akcji: $226.58 · 2026-11-02

Wyniki II kw. 2026 vs I kw. 2026 · poprzedni kwartał · opublikowano 30 lip 2026 i 30 kwi 2026

Net income up 54.5% on the previous quarter, guidance raised. Management sounded upbeat, in its script and in answers to analysts.

Na razie dostępna jest tylko podstawowa analiza tej spółki.

1 · Liczby

+54,5%

Zysk netto vs I kw. 2026

Prognoza podniesiona

Zysk netto 207,0 mln vs 134,0 mln

Przychody +6,2%

Against the same quarter last year (II kw. 2025) it is −11.9%, so the move on last quarter looks seasonal or timing-related rather than a trend.

2 · Jak mówił zarząd

Optymistyczny

More upbeat than 88% of company calls

Answers to analysts: upbeat, in line with the script.

Similar to last call.

3 · Co się wyróżniło

Illumina is raising its 2026 guidance for revenue growth and profitability while remaining committed to executing against its long-range targets.

Wycena

Czy akcje Illumina, Inc. są niedowartościowane?

Odwrócony DCF. Wolne przepływy pieniężne z ostatniego pełnego roku obrotowego (2025-12-28), powiększane przez 10 lat, zdyskontowane, plus wartość rezydualna. „Wzrost implikowany” to tempo, które zakłada obecna cena.

Przy wzroście −1,8% rocznie (3-letni wzrost przychodów) wartość godziwa z modelu to $62.64 na akcję — kurs jest o 262% powyżej niej. Obecna cena zakłada wzrost o 15,9% rocznie.

Aktualna cena

$226.58

zamknięcie z 2026-11-02

Rynek zakłada wzrost o iRoczny wzrost wolnych przepływów pieniężnych przez następne 10 lat, który zakłada dzisiejsza cena akcji. Jeśli uważasz, że spółka będzie rosła szybciej, akcja jest w tym modelu tania; wolniej — droga.

+15,9% przez 10 lat

Wartość godziwa / akcję

$62.64

Kupuj poniżej

$46.98

Cena vs wartość godziwa

Przewartościowana >200%

Cena vs cena zakupu

Przewartościowana >200%

Oficjalne kanały

Strona spółki i jej oficjalne konta w mediach społecznościowych.

Między wierszami

  1. Główny temat

    EPS outlook up thanks to strong Q2 results, better revenue forecasts, and tight cost controls.

    Cytat ze źródła
    “There's a little bit of a compare that in the first part of last year, the installed base or the placements... We are seeing that right now. We started to see the momentum slowly starting in second half, and that's why you will see the compares in the instrument is a little bit different.”
  2. Prognoza ↑

    The company is raising its 2026 guidance for revenue growth and profitability while remaining committed to executing against its long-range targets.

    Cytat ze źródła
    “We are raising our 2026 guidance for revenue growth and profitability while remaining committed to executing against our long-range targets.”
  3. Prognoza ↑

    The company raised its EPS outlook due to Q2 outperformance, higher revenue expectations, and continued expense discipline.

    Cytat ze źródła
    “We are also raising our EPS outlook, reflecting Q2 outperformance, higher revenue expectations, and continued expense discipline.”
  4. Liczba

    Illumina's revenue reached $1.16 billion in the second quarter, representing a 9.5% increase year-over-year and a 6.5% increase on an organic basis.

    Cytat ze źródła
    “During the second quarter, Illumina's revenue of $1.16 billion was up 9.5% year-over-year, and 6.5% on an organic basis, with currency...”

Ton

Jak optymistyczny był język w porównaniu z innymi spółkamiiTon to liczba pozytywnych słów finansowych minus liczba negatywnych, skorygowana o długość tekstu. Zarządy zwykle mówią pozytywnie, więc etykiety porównują każdą konferencję z ostatnimi konferencjami wszystkich spółek: „typowy” to środkowa trzecia, „bardzo optymistyczny” to najlepsze 10%, „ostrożny” to najsłabsze 10%.. Kropka: II kw. 2026. Pierścień: I kw. 2026.

Prezentacja Optymistyczny (wcześniej optymistyczny)
Odpowiedzi analitykom Optymistyczny (wcześniej optymistyczny)

Script and answers carried a similar tone, so the script's message held up under questioning.

Zdania, które wpłynęły na ton
“High throughput volume drove most of the revenue growth as the NovaSeq X install base continues to expand and pull through increased year-over-year.”
“Our solid half one performance and rapidly growing clinical install base provide a strong setup for continued consumable growth for years to come.”
“The expanding NovaSeq X installed base will also add further consumables growth beyond 2026 and support our path towards high single-digit revenue growth in 2027.”

Wszystkie liczby

USD · SEC EDGAR XBRL (10-Q, period end 2026-06-28)

Pozycja II kw. 2026period end 2026-06-28 I kw. 2026period end 2026-03-29 Zmiana II kw. 2025 r/r
Przychody 1,16 mld 1,09 mld +6,2% 1,06 mld +9,4%
Zysk brutto ze sprzedaży 770,0 mln 721,0 mln +6,8% 695,0 mln +10,8%
Zysk operacyjny 245,0 mln 209,0 mln +17,2% 214,0 mln +14,5%
Zysk netto 207,0 mln 134,0 mln +54,5% 235,0 mln −11,9%
Zysk na akcję 1,35 0,87 +55,2% 1,49 −9,4%
C/Z dziś 54,8 32,9 21,4 +11,5 12,0 +20,9

Tematy

Najczęściej omawiane teraz

  • Clinical customers and large installed base reinforce the durability of Illumina's position in these markets.
  • Rest of world organic revenue grew 8.1%, above the high end of Illumina's guidance, and demand for NovaSeq X remained...
  • High throughput volume drove most of the revenue growth as the NovaSeq X install base continues to expand and pull...
  • Of course, the biggest opportunity is to move Illumina's customers and convert its customers over to the X platform and...
  • Illumina feels really good about the mid throughput.

Zniknęło od I kw. 2026

  • Zniknęło A reminder, starting in January 2026, Illumina changed the geographical reporting segments to better align with the respective commercial…
  • Zniknęło Those are probably these are the clinical customers that have a regulated assay sitting on those and FDA-approved assay that...
  • Słabnie Illumina's solid performance reflects disciplined execution across the organization, along with strength in its clinical markets and growth…
  • Słabnie During the first quarter, Illumina's revenue of $1.09 billion was up 4.8% year-over-year and 1.2% on an organic basis, with...

Najnowsze komunikaty

Oficjalne raporty spółki, od najnowszych.