BROS NYSE Russell 1000 Konferencja wynikowa

Dutch Bros Inc. (BROS) · wyniki II kw. 2026 i wycena

Cena akcji: $43.87 · 2026-11-02

Wyniki II kw. 2026 vs I kw. 2026 · poprzedni kwartał · opublikowano 5 sie 2026 i 6 maj 2026

Net income up 132.4% on the previous quarter, guidance raised. Management sounded upbeat, though noticeably less so answering analysts.

Na razie dostępna jest tylko podstawowa analiza tej spółki.

1 · Liczby

+132,4%

Zysk netto vs I kw. 2026

Prognoza podniesiona

Zysk netto 37,4 mln vs 16,1 mln

Przychody +18,6%

Against the same quarter last year (II kw. 2025) it is +46.0% — part of the move on last quarter is seasonal.

2 · Jak mówił zarząd

Optymistyczny

More upbeat than 88% of company calls

Answers to analysts: upbeat, but clearly less so than the script.

Similar to last call.

3 · Co się wyróżniło

Dutch Bros expects to generate approximately $25 million in net incremental total revenue for the remainder of 2026, including an approximately $5 million reduction in franchise and other revenue.

Wycena

Czy akcje Dutch Bros Inc. są niedowartościowane?

Odwrócony DCF. Wolne przepływy pieniężne z ostatniego pełnego roku obrotowego (2025-12-31), powiększane przez 10 lat, zdyskontowane, plus wartość rezydualna. „Wzrost implikowany” to tempo, które zakłada obecna cena.

Przy wzroście 20,0% rocznie (3-letni wzrost przychodów) wartość godziwa z modelu to $21.87 na akcję — kurs jest o 101% powyżej niej. Obecna cena zakłada wzrost o 29,9% rocznie.

Aktualna cena

$43.87

zamknięcie z 2026-11-02

Rynek zakłada wzrost o iRoczny wzrost wolnych przepływów pieniężnych przez następne 10 lat, który zakłada dzisiejsza cena akcji. Jeśli uważasz, że spółka będzie rosła szybciej, akcja jest w tym modelu tania; wolniej — droga.

+29,9% przez 10 lat

Wartość godziwa / akcję

$21.87

Kupuj poniżej

$16.41

Cena vs wartość godziwa

Przewartościowana 101%

Cena vs cena zakupu

Przewartościowana 167%

Oficjalne kanały

Strona spółki i jej oficjalne konta w mediach społecznościowych.

Między wierszami

  1. Główny temat

    Shop sales growth reached 8.3% in Q2 with transaction growth of 3.4%, contributing to total revenues of $551 million, which grew 32% over the second quarter of last year.

    Cytat ze źródła
    “Company operated same shop sales growth in Q2 was an impressive 8.3%, with transaction growth of 3.4%. For the second quarter, total revenues were $551 million growing 32% over the second quarter of last year. System same shop sales growth in Q2 was 5.8% with transaction growth of 1.7%.”
  2. Prognoza

    BROS expects to generate approximately $25 million in net incremental total revenue for the remainder of 2026, which includes an approximately $5 million reduction in franchise and other revenue.

    Cytat ze źródła
    “For the remainder of 2026, we expect this to drive net incremental total revenue of approximately $25 million inclusive of an approximately $5 million reduction in franchise and other revenue.”
  3. Prognoza ↑

    BROS is raising its full year guidance because of its performance so far this year and the recent acquisition of one Phoenix franchisee.

    Cytat ze źródła
    “Based on our performance so far this year, and the recent acquisition of 1 of our Phoenix franchisees, we are raising our full year guidance.”
  4. Słabnie

    New shop productivity remains in line with system averages as average unit volumes reach record levels.

    Cytat ze źródła
    “Our AUVs are at record levels and new shop productivity remains in line with system averages. Moving forward, we remain confident we can continue to accelerate our long-term shop openings as our market planning and real estate investments pay off. As momentum behind our stepped-up brand awareness remains strong, and our customers continue to respond to our focus on speed, quality and service.”

Ton

Jak optymistyczny był język w porównaniu z innymi spółkamiiTon to liczba pozytywnych słów finansowych minus liczba negatywnych, skorygowana o długość tekstu. Zarządy zwykle mówią pozytywnie, więc etykiety porównują każdą konferencję z ostatnimi konferencjami wszystkich spółek: „typowy” to środkowa trzecia, „bardzo optymistyczny” to najlepsze 10%, „ostrożny” to najsłabsze 10%.. Kropka: II kw. 2026. Pierścień: I kw. 2026.

Prezentacja Optymistyczny (wcześniej optymistyczny)
Odpowiedzi analitykom Optymistyczny (wcześniej optymistyczny)

Management sounded noticeably less positive answering analysts than in its prepared script — a bigger drop than in 86% of calls. Scripts are polished in advance; a drop under questioning often marks the topics analysts pressed on, so the answers deserve a closer read than the script.

Zdania, które wpłynęły na ton
“As other concepts continue to rightsize their drive through fleet, they are creating even more opportunities for us to expand into high quality locations with exceptional long term economics.”
“An important validation of Dutch Bros long term growth opportunity and the continued expansion of the beverage category.”
“And because we grow our leaders from behind the window, that special feeling of connection only gets stronger as we grow.”

Wszystkie liczby

USD · SEC EDGAR XBRL (10-Q, period end 2026-06-30)

Pozycja II kw. 2026period end 2026-06-30 I kw. 2026period end 2026-03-31 Zmiana II kw. 2025 r/r
Przychody 550,9 mln 464,4 mln +18,6% 415,8 mln +32,5%
Zysk brutto ze sprzedaży 151,1 mln 107,5 mln +40,5% 120,0 mln +25,8%
Zysk operacyjny 70,4 mln 34,3 mln +105,3% 54,7 mln +28,8%
Zysk netto 37,4 mln 16,1 mln +132,4% 25,6 mln +46,0%
Zysk na akcję 0,28 0,13 +115,4% 0,20 +40,0%
C/Z dziś 53,1 99,7 79,2 +20,5 145,5 −45,8

Tematy

Najczęściej omawiane teraz

  • Dutch Bros' sales driving initiatives are delivering exceptional results.
  • Dutch Bros saw system wide transaction growth driven by the strength of its brand and its endlessly customizable offerings delivered with...
  • Dutch Bros continues to be powered by a differentiated people led culture expanding customer occasions, and a real estate development...
  • Delivered strong comp sales that have compounded year over year.
  • Development momentum remained exceptionally strong during the quarter, with 48 system shop openings.

Zniknęło od I kw. 2026

  • Słabnie Dutch Bros' transaction driving efforts maintained momentum from Q4, translating to 7 consecutive quarters of transaction growth.
  • Słabnie Dutch Bros continues to operate in a category of its own, anchored by a people-led culture that creates authentic customer...
  • Słabnie Dutch Bros' first quarter results meaningfully exceeded expectations, driven by the passion of its Broistas, the strength of its all-day…
  • Słabnie This performance reinforces the benefits of market density, continued maturation of newer vintages and strong brand execution across Dutch…

Najnowsze komunikaty

Oficjalne raporty spółki, od najnowszych.