ACT US Konferencja wynikowa
Enact Holdings, Inc. (ACT) · wyniki II kw. 2026 i wycena
Cena akcji: $48.15 · 2026-11-02
Wyniki II kw. 2026 vs I kw. 2026 · poprzedni kwartał · opublikowano 5 sie 2026 i 6 maj 2026
Net income up 4.2% on the previous quarter, guidance raised. Management sounded restrained, in its script and in answers to analysts.
Na razie dostępna jest tylko podstawowa analiza tej spółki.
1 · Liczby
+4,2%
Zysk netto vs I kw. 2026
Prognoza podniesiona
Zysk netto 174,8 mln vs 167,8 mln
Przychody +1,7%
2 · Jak mówił zarząd
Powściągliwy
Less upbeat than 70% of company calls
Answers to analysts: cautious, in line with the script.
Similar to last call.
3 · Co się wyróżniło
Liczba
Adjusted return on equity was 13% and new insurance written reached $15 billion, contributing to the total insurance figures for the quarter.
Wycena
Czy akcje Enact Holdings, Inc. są niedowartościowane?
Odwrócony DCF na zysku netto z ostatniego pełnego roku obrotowego (brak miarodajnych wolnych przepływów: bank, ubezpieczyciel lub rok z ujemnymi przepływami) (2025-12-31), powiększane przez 10 lat, zdyskontowane, plus wartość rezydualna. „Wzrost implikowany” to tempo, które zakłada obecna cena.
Przy wzroście 4,1% rocznie (3-letni wzrost przychodów) wartość godziwa z modelu to $75.37 na akcję — kurs jest o 36% poniżej niej. Obecna cena zakłada wzrost o −2,1% rocznie.
Aktualna cena
$48.15
zamknięcie z 2026-11-02
Rynek zakłada wzrost o iRoczny wzrost wolnych przepływów pieniężnych przez następne 10 lat, który zakłada dzisiejsza cena akcji. Jeśli uważasz, że spółka będzie rosła szybciej, akcja jest w tym modelu tania; wolniej — droga.
-2,1% przez 10 lat
Wartość godziwa / akcję
$75.37
Kupuj poniżej
$56.52
Cena vs wartość godziwa
Niedowartościowana 36%
Cena vs cena zakupu
Niedowartościowana 15%
Między wierszami
-
Rośnie
Home price appreciation is one of the underpinnings of strong cure performance as results continued to remain strong and did not deviate from expectations.
Cytat ze źródła
“think across the risk continuum, we continue to see performance remain strong and really, again, not deviate from our expectations... I guess it's one of the -- certainly one of the underpinnings of strong cure performance has been home price appreciation.”
-
Prognoza
ACT updated its 2026 forecast, estimating expenses excluding reorganization costs to be between $205 million and $210 million based on first half performance and full year outlook.
Cytat ze źródła
“Based on first half performance and full year 2026 outlook, we now forecast 2026 expenses, excluding reorganization costs to be in the range of $205 million to $210 million.”
-
Prognoza ↑
ACT increased its 2026 capital return expectations to between $550 million and $600 million, providing higher projected returns for investors.
Cytat ze źródła
“we have now increased our capital return expectations to between $550 million to $600 million for 2026.”
-
Słabnie
The base premium rate fell by 0.2 basis points to 39.4 basis points, contributing to total net premiums earned of $243 million, down $3 million from the previous quarter.
Cytat ze źródła
“Our base premium rate of 39.4 basis points was down 0.2 basis points sequentially, in line with our expectations. Total net premiums earned were $243 million, down $3 million sequentially and down $2 million year-over-year, primarily driven by higher ceded premiums. As a reminder, our base premium rate is impacted by several factors and tends to modestly fluctuate from quarter-to-quarter.”
Ton
Jak optymistyczny był język w porównaniu z innymi spółkamiiTon to liczba pozytywnych słów finansowych minus liczba negatywnych, skorygowana o długość tekstu. Zarządy zwykle mówią pozytywnie, więc etykiety porównują każdą konferencję z ostatnimi konferencjami wszystkich spółek: „typowy” to środkowa trzecia, „bardzo optymistyczny” to najlepsze 10%, „ostrożny” to najsłabsze 10%.. Kropka: II kw. 2026. Pierścień: I kw. 2026.
Script and answers carried a similar tone, so the script's message held up under questioning.
Zdania, które wpłynęły na ton
“And by combining disciplined underwriting, a strong balance sheet, thoughtful capital allocation and continued investment in innovation, we are building an even stronger franchise for the long term.”
“The sequential increase is primarily driven by premium growth from attractive adjacencies and growth in primary insurance in-force.”
“We continue to execute against our capital allocation priorities: maintaining a strong and resilient balance sheet to support existing policyholders, investing to drive organic growth and operating efficiencies, funding attractive...”
Wszystkie liczby
USD · SEC EDGAR XBRL (10-Q, period end 2026-06-30)
| Pozycja | II kw. 2026period end 2026-06-30 | I kw. 2026period end 2026-03-31 | Zmiana | II kw. 2025 | r/r |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Przychody | 317,3 mln | 312,1 mln | +1,7% | 304,9 mln | +4,1% |
| Zysk operacyjny | 220,0 mln | 213,4 mln | +3,1% | 214,5 mln | +2,5% |
| Zysk netto | 174,8 mln | 167,8 mln | +4,2% | 167,8 mln | +4,2% |
| Zysk na akcję | 1,25 | 1,18 | +5,9% | 1,11 | +12,6% |
| C/Z dziś 9,7 | 9,6 | 8,8 | +0,8 | 8,4 | +1,2 |
Tematy
Najczęściej omawiane teraz
- For the second quarter, Enact reported adjusted operating income of $177 million or $1.26 per diluted share.
- This upward revision reflects Enact's commitment to returning excess capital to shareholders while maintaining a strong balance sheet.
- Enact's strong cure performance was driven by favorable credit trends and effective loss mitigation efforts.
- Enact closed the first half of 2026 with another strong quarter, reflecting the disciplined execution of Enact's strategy, resilient…
- A detailed reconciliation of GAAP net income to adjusted operating income can be found in Enact's earnings release.
Zniknęło od I kw. 2026
- Zniknęło Moving forward, Enact continues to incorporate all kinds of technologies, including machine learning and artificial intelligence to make…
- Słabnie Recent loan vintages with lower embedded equity have contributed to increased mortgage insurance penetration in refinance activity.
- Słabnie Purchase application volumes followed seasonal trends, while lower rates early in the quarter supported elevated refinance applications.
- Słabnie Across Enact's portfolio, 58% of loans in its book have rates below 6%, providing continued support for elevated persistency.
Najnowsze komunikaty
Oficjalne raporty spółki, od najnowszych.
- Results of operations · SEC 8-K
- Shareholder vote results · SEC 8-K
- Results of operations · SEC 8-K
- Results of operations; Other events · SEC 8-K
- Results of operations · SEC 8-K
- Material agreement; Agreement terminated; New financial obligation · SEC 8-K
- Results of operations · SEC 8-K
- Shareholder vote results · SEC 8-K