LAMR Nasdaq Russell 1000 Konferencja wynikowa
Lamar Advertising (LAMR) · wyniki II kw. 2026 i wycena
Cena akcji: $157.65 · 2026-11-02
Wyniki II kw. 2026 vs I kw. 2026 · poprzedni kwartał · opublikowano 6 sie 2026 i 7 maj 2026
Net income up 57.8% on the previous quarter. Management sounded cautious, though noticeably more positive answering analysts.
Na razie dostępna jest tylko podstawowa analiza tej spółki.
1 · Liczby
+57,8%
Zysk netto vs I kw. 2026
Podano perspektywy
Zysk netto 160,7 mln vs 101,8 mln
Przychody +16,8%
Against the same quarter last year (II kw. 2025) it is +4.1% — part of the move on last quarter is seasonal.
2 · Jak mówił zarząd
Ostrożny
Among the least upbeat of all company calls
Answers to analysts: very upbeat, and more positive than the script.
Similar to last call.
3 · Co się wyróżniło
Nowe
The company expects to close its second UPREIT transaction next week following positive seller interest in the transaction structure.
Wycena
Czy akcje Lamar Advertising są niedowartościowane?
Odwrócony DCF. Wolne przepływy pieniężne z ostatniego pełnego roku obrotowego (2025-12-31), powiększane przez 10 lat, zdyskontowane, plus wartość rezydualna. „Wzrost implikowany” to tempo, które zakłada obecna cena.
Przy wzroście 3,7% rocznie (3-letni wzrost przychodów) wartość godziwa z modelu to $66.34 na akcję — kurs jest o 138% powyżej niej. Obecna cena zakłada wzrost o 12,5% rocznie.
Aktualna cena
$157.65
zamknięcie z 2026-11-02
Rynek zakłada wzrost o iRoczny wzrost wolnych przepływów pieniężnych przez następne 10 lat, który zakłada dzisiejsza cena akcji. Jeśli uważasz, że spółka będzie rosła szybciej, akcja jest w tym modelu tania; wolniej — droga.
+12,5% przez 10 lat
Wartość godziwa / akcję
$66.34
Kupuj poniżej
$49.75
Cena vs wartość godziwa
Przewartościowana 138%
Cena vs cena zakupu
Przewartościowana >200%
Między wierszami
-
Prognoza
Full-year regular dividend of at least $6.50 per share expected.
Cytat ze źródła
“We are meeting our customers where they are, including through our growing programmatic sales channel, and we're attracting new advertisers... As our second quarter results demonstrate, advertisers clearly value our ability to connect them with their audiences and deliver messages that resonate. The vibe out there is good.”
-
Prognoza
The company updated its full-year guidance to anticipate total CapEx of approximately $186 million with maintenance CapEx comprising $65 million.
Cytat ze źródła
“And for the full year, we anticipate total CapEx of approximately $186 million with maintenance CapEx comprising $65 million.”
-
Liczba
Programmatic sales grew by more than 50%, making it a bright spot for the company's revenue drivers this quarter.
Cytat ze źródła
“Growth of more than 50% through our programmatic sales channel once again made it a bright spot, and programmatic accounted...”
Ton
Jak optymistyczny był język w porównaniu z innymi spółkamiiTon to liczba pozytywnych słów finansowych minus liczba negatywnych, skorygowana o długość tekstu. Zarządy zwykle mówią pozytywnie, więc etykiety porównują każdą konferencję z ostatnimi konferencjami wszystkich spółek: „typowy” to środkowa trzecia, „bardzo optymistyczny” to najlepsze 10%, „ostrożny” to najsłabsze 10%.. Kropka: II kw. 2026. Pierścień: I kw. 2026.
Management was more positive answering analysts than in its script — usually a sign it was comfortable with the details it was asked about.
Zdania, które wpłynęły na ton
“Acquisition-adjusted consolidated expenses increased 5.1% in the second quarter, which grew 150 basis points more than anticipated, but driven by variable expenses tied to solid revenue growth in the second...”
“No, Alexey, if you look at expense growth, we grew 5.1%, about 150 basis points of that was all tied to variable expenses like revenue share leases or sales commissions...”
“The airport business continued to outperform with acquisition-adjusted revenue increasing 21.1% in Q2 versus last year, which was an acceleration from last quarter when airports grew a healthy 15.5%.”
Wszystkie liczby
USD · SEC EDGAR XBRL (10-Q, period end 2026-06-30)
| Pozycja | II kw. 2026period end 2026-06-30 | I kw. 2026period end 2026-03-31 | Zmiana | II kw. 2025 | r/r |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Przychody | 616,7 mln | 528,0 mln | +16,8% | 579,3 mln | +6,5% |
| Zysk brutto ze sprzedaży | 422,5 mln | 344,7 mln | +22,6% | 392,5 mln | +7,6% |
| Zysk operacyjny | 208,0 mln | 146,1 mln | +42,4% | 197,7 mln | +5,2% |
| Zysk netto | 160,7 mln | 101,8 mln | +57,8% | 154,4 mln | +4,1% |
| Zysk na akcję | 1,58 | 1,00 | +58,0% | 1,52 | +3,9% |
| C/Z dziś 26,3 | 28,5 | 23,4 | +5,1 | 28,3 | +0,2 |
Tematy
Najczęściej omawiane teraz
- Nowe They're increasingly getting comfortable with Lamar Advertising's ability to track results when they spend with it.
- The momentum has carried into Q3 and pacing suggests year-over-year revenue growth rates for the balance of 2026 are likely...
- On an acquisition-adjusted basis, consolidated revenue grew 6.1% in the second quarter, while EBITDA increased 7.3%, with a record EBITDA...
- Acquisition-adjusted consolidated expenses increased 5.1% in the second quarter, which grew 150 basis points more than anticipated, but…
- Adjusted EBITDA margin expanded 110 basis points to 49.2%, the strongest margin in any quarter of the company's history.
Zniknęło od I kw. 2026
- Słabnie In general, to the tone of the question, Lamar Advertising is seeing the book build nicely as it looks at its pacings...
- Słabnie Lamar Advertising has had several inbound inquiries, and it is hopeful that it will it can get a couple of UPREIT deals done this...
Najnowsze komunikaty
Oficjalne raporty spółki, od najnowszych.
- Material agreement; New financial obligation · SEC 8-K
- Other events · SEC 8-K
- Results of operations · SEC 8-K
- Director or officer change; Shareholder vote results · SEC 8-K
- Other events · SEC 8-K
- Results of operations · SEC 8-K
- Other events · SEC 8-K
- Results of operations · SEC 8-K